BAQ / Ganj Basoda
गंज बासौदा

Ganj Basoda (गंज बासौदा), station code BAQ, is a railway station in Vidisha district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bhopal Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ganj Basoda.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ganj Basoda have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ganj Basoda (BAQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12191 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 00:38 00:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12192 Shridham SF Express SF WCR 00:55 00:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 01:58 02:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
51827 Itarsi - Virangana Lakshm... Pass NCR 02:13 02:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51828 Virangana Lakshmibai - It... Pass NCR 02:13 02:15 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 03:38 03:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12156 Shaan-E-Bhopal SuperFast ... SF WCR 04:24 04:26 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22166 Singrauli - Bhopal SF Exp... SF WCR 05:11 05:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 05:11 05:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 05:31 05:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 05:48 05:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12920 Malwa SF Express SF WR 06:10 06:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14813 Jodhpur - Bhopal Express... Exp NWR 06:54 06:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 07:22 07:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22163 Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahama... SF WCR 07:40 07:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 07:50 07:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 07:53 07:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 08:08 08:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 08:10 08:12 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22537 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 08:18 08:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani... SF WCR 08:43 08:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 09:38 09:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 09:44 09:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
11077 Jhelum Express (PT) Exp CR 10:03 10:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
61631 Bhopal - Bina MEMU MEMU WCR 10:32 10:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR 10:54 10:56 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 11:43 11:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11606 Bina - Bhopal MEMU Expres... MEMU WCR 11:56 11:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
12198 Gwalior - Bhopal InterCit... SF NCR 13:03 13:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 13:46 13:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 15:02 15:04 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59386-Slip2 Penchvalley (Chhindwara -... Pass SECR 15:03 15:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 15:31 15:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11605 Bhopal - Bina MEMU Expres... MEMU WCR 15:48 15:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
22538 Kushinagar SF Express... SF CR 16:13 16:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12197 Bhopal - Gwalior InterCit... SF NCR 16:28 16:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 16:35 16:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CSMT - Amritsar (P... Exp CR 16:50 16:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14623 Patalkot Express Exp NR 17:23 17:25 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 17:43 17:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 18:18 18:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 18:24 18:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
14814 Bhopal - Jodhpur Express... Exp NWR 18:26 18:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12919 Malwa SF Express SF WR 18:35 18:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
61632 Bina - Bhopal MEMU MEMU WCR 18:38 18:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani... SF WCR 19:02 19:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 19:25 19:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01272 Vindhyachal Special Spec WCR 19:25 19:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 19:56 19:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12405 Bhusaval - Hazrat Nizamud... SF NR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12409 Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Go... SF NR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14624 Patalkot Express Exp NR 20:58 21:00 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
22164 Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahama... SF WCR 21:15 21:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11078 Jhelum Express Exp CR 21:53 21:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22165 Bhopal - Singrauli SF Exp... SF WCR 22:08 22:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 23:23 23:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12406 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusa... SF NR 23:37 23:39 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12410 H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh G... SF NR 23:37 23:39 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12155 Shaan E Bhopal SF Express... SF WCR 23:56 23:58 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ganj Basoda by train, get complete information about BAQ / Ganj Basoda station, nearest airport to Ganj Basoda. Complete list of trains to and from Ganj Basoda

Loading...
Ganj Basoda