MON / Modran
मोदरान

Modran (मोदरान), station code MON, is a railway station in Jalore district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jodhpur Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Modran.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Modran have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Modran (MON)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Co... Spec NWR 00:10 00:13 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarma... Spec NWR 00:11 00:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Co... Spec NWR 01:42 01:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 02:48 02:51 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04804 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kot... Spec NWR 02:56 02:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kot... Exp NWR 03:38 03:41 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04818 Dadar Western - Bhagat Ki... Spec NWR 04:14 04:17 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02490 Dadar Western - Bikaner F... Spec NWR 04:14 04:17 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12490 Dadar - Bikaner SF Expres... SF NWR 04:48 04:51 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14818 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat ... Exp NWR 04:51 04:54 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 04:57 05:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22484 Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF E... SF NWR 05:08 05:11 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14819 Bhagat ki Kothi - Sabarma... Exp NWR 08:03 08:06 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04894 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU S... Spec NWR 08:12 08:15 3m 1
SMTWTFS
74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DMU... EMU NWR 08:19 08:22 3m 1
SMTWTFS
74841 Jodhpur Bhildi DEMU DEMU NWR 10:32 10:35 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedab... Exp NWR 12:41 12:44 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04820 Sabarmati - Bhagat Ki Kot... Spec NWR 12:53 12:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarma... Spec NWR 13:58 14:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74842 Bhildi Jodhpur Demu DEMU NWR 16:58 17:01 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14817 Bhagat ki Kothi - Bandra ... Exp NWR 17:53 17:56 3m 1
SMTWTFS
74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DMU... EMU NWR 21:26 21:29 3m 1
SMTWTFS
12489 Bikaner - Dadar SF Expres... SF NWR 21:46 21:49 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar W... Spec NWR 22:26 22:29 3m 1
SMTWTFS
02489 Bikaner - Dadar Western F... Spec NWR 22:26 22:29 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22483 Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF E... SF NWR 22:42 22:45 3m 1
SMTWTFS
04893 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU S... Spec NWR 23:04 23:07 3m 1
SMTWTFS
14820 Sabarmati - Bhagat ki Kot... Exp NWR 23:20 23:23 3m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Modran by train, get complete information about MON / Modran station, nearest airport to Modran. Complete list of trains to and from Modran

Loading...
Modran