14806 / Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express
बाड़मेर - यशवंतपुर एसी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14806/Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Barmer
.
Departs @ 01:00 (Barmer)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express (14806) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BME Barmer 01:00 - 1 0.0 1 NWR
2. UTL Utarlai 01:09 01:11 2m 1 10.6 1 NWR
3. BUT Baytu 01:39 01:41 2m 1 46.2 1 NWR
4. BLT Balotra Jn 02:22 02:27 5m 1 96.2 1 NWR
5. SMR Samdhari Junction 03:15 03:40 25m 1 129.0 1 NWR
6. MKSR Mokalsar 03:58 04:01 3m 1,2 155.1 1 NWR
7. JOR Jalor 04:24 04:27 3m 1 188.1 1 NWR
8. MON Modran 04:57 05:00 3m 1 222.8 1 NWR
9. MBNL Marwar Bhinmal 05:20 05:23 3m 1 250.8 1 NWR
10. RNV Raniwara 05:54 05:57 3m - 282.5 1 NWR
11. DQN Dhanera 06:54 06:57 3m 1 317.5 1 NWR
12. BLDI Bhildi Junction 08:15 08:35 20m 1 353.0 1 WR
13. DISA Disa 08:50 08:52 2m 1 371.0 1 WR
14. PNU Palanpur Junction 09:22 09:52 30m 3 398.5 1 WR
15. SID Siddhpur 10:19 10:21 2m 1 428.0 1 WR
16. UJA Unjha 10:33 10:35 2m 1 441.7 1 WR
17. MSH Mahesana Junction 11:03 11:05 2m - 463.4 1 WR
18. SBIB Sabarmati 12:34 12:36 2m 1 526.3 1 WR
19. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 13:10 14:00 50m 7 532.2 1 WR
20. ANND Anand Junction 15:28 15:30 2m 4 596.7 1 WR
21. BRC Vadodara Junction 16:30 16:35 5m 3 631.3 1 WR
22. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 17:32 17:34 2m 2 711.1 1 WR
23. ST Surat 18:30 18:35 5m 2 761.0 1 WR
24. VAPI Vapi 19:46 19:48 2m 2 856.2 1 WR
25. BSR Vasai Road 21:35 21:45 10m 7 977.1 1 WR
26. KYN Kalyan Junction 22:42 22:45 3m 6 1018.8 1 CR
27. LNL Lonavala 00:23 00:25 2m 1 1093.2 2 CR
28. PUNE Pune Junction 01:40 02:00 20m 3 1156.8 2 CR
29. SUR Solapur Junction 08:35 08:45 10m 3 1419.2 2 CR
30. BJP Vijayapura 11:25 11:30 5m - 1528.8 2 SWR
31. BGK Bagalkot 13:18 13:20 2m - 1626.2 2 SWR
32. BDM Badami 13:48 13:50 2m 1 1652.6 2 SWR
33. GDG Gadag Junction 15:48 15:50 2m - 1720.1 2 SWR
34. UBL Hubballi Junction 18:10 18:20 10m - 1777.8 2 SWR
35. DVG Davangere 21:03 21:05 2m - 1921.6 2 SWR
36. ASK Arsikere Junction 23:57 00:02 5m - 2081.7 2 SWR
37. TK Tumakuru 01:38 01:40 2m - 2178.0 3 SWR
38. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 03:15 - - 2241.8 3 SWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:53 IST
Reversals
SMR/Samdhari Junction
BLDI/Bhildi Junction
PNU/Palanpur Junction
GDG/Gadag Junction
UBL/Hubballi Junction

14806 / Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express (बाड़मेर - यशवंतपुर एसी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Barmer and Yesvantpur Junction. The train leaves from Barmer on at 01:00 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 03:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Barmer, crosses 36 railway station and terminates at Yesvantpur Junction. It takes 50 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2242 kilometers.

The return train is 14805.
Loading...