14805 / Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express
यशवंतपुर - बाड़मेर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14805/Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Yesvantpur Junction
.
Departs @ 10:30 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights (Barmer)
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express (14805) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 10:30 - 4 0.0 1 SWR
2. TK Tumakuru 11:18 11:20 2m 1 63.8 1 SWR
3. ASK Arsikere Junction 13:00 13:05 5m - 160.1 1 SWR
4. DVG Davangere 15:33 15:35 2m - 320.2 1 SWR
5. UBL Hubballi Junction 19:25 19:35 10m 1 464.1 1 SWR
6. GDG Gadag Junction 21:00 21:10 10m 1,2 521.7 1 SWR
7. BDM Badami 22:28 22:30 2m 1 589.2 1 SWR
8. BGK Bagalkot 22:58 23:00 2m - 615.6 1 SWR
9. BJP Vijayapura 01:15 01:25 10m - 713.0 2 SWR
10. SUR Solapur Junction 03:55 04:00 5m 4 822.6 2 CR
11. PUNE Pune Junction 08:10 08:20 10m 4 1085.0 2 CR
12. LNL Lonavala 09:33 09:35 2m 2 1148.7 2 CR
13. KYN Kalyan Junction 11:00 11:03 3m 7 1223.0 2 CR
14. BSR Vasai Road 12:10 12:15 5m 6 1264.7 2 WR
15. VAPI Vapi 13:51 13:53 2m 1 1385.7 2 WR
16. ST Surat 15:25 15:30 5m 1 1480.8 2 WR
17. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 16:04 16:06 2m 1 1530.7 2 WR
18. BRC Vadodara Junction 17:13 17:18 5m - 1610.6 2 WR
19. ANND Anand Junction 17:49 17:51 2m 3 1645.1 2 WR
20. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 19:00 19:20 20m 7 1709.6 2 WR
21. SBIB Sabarmati 19:35 19:37 2m 2 1715.6 2 WR
22. MSH Mahesana Junction 20:36 20:38 2m 2 1778.4 2 WR
23. UJA Unjha 20:58 21:00 2m 2 1800.1 2 WR
24. SID Siddhpur 21:13 21:15 2m 2 1813.8 2 WR
25. PNU Palanpur Junction 22:05 22:50 45m 3 1843.3 2 WR
26. DISA Disa 23:16 23:18 2m 1 1870.8 2 WR
27. BLDI Bhildi Junction 00:15 01:00 45m 1 1888.9 3 WR
28. DQN Dhanera 01:28 01:31 3m 1 1924.3 3 NWR
29. RNV Raniwara 01:56 01:59 3m - 1959.3 3 NWR
30. MBNL Marwar Bhinmal 02:23 02:26 3m 1 1991.0 3 NWR
31. MON Modran 02:48 02:51 3m 1 2019.0 3 NWR
32. JOR Jalor 03:20 03:23 3m 1 2053.8 3 NWR
33. MKSR Mokalsar 03:46 03:49 3m 1 2086.7 3 NWR
34. SMR Samdhari Junction 04:20 04:45 25m - 2112.8 3 NWR
35. BLT Balotra Jn 05:11 05:16 5m 1 2145.7 3 NWR
36. BUT Baytu 06:10 06:12 2m 1 2195.6 3 NWR
37. UTL Utarlai 06:40 06:42 2m 1 2231.2 3 NWR
38. BME Barmer 07:30 - - 2241.8 3 NWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:53 IST
Reversals
UBL/Hubballi Junction
GDG/Gadag Junction
PNU/Palanpur Junction
BLDI/Bhildi Junction
SMR/Samdhari Junction

14805 / Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express (यशवंतपुर - बाड़मेर वातानुकूलित एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Barmer. The train leaves from Yesvantpur Junction on at 10:30 hrs and reaches Barmer at 07:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Yesvantpur Junction, crosses 36 railway station and terminates at Barmer. It takes 45 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 2242 kilometers.

The return train is 14806.
Loading...