MR / Martur
मरतूर

Martur (मरतूर), station code MR, is a railway station in Gulbarga district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Martur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Martur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Martur (MR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
57129 Vijayapur-Bolarum Passeng... Pass SCR 00:16 00:17 1m -
SMTWTFS
57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Pa... Pass SCR 02:36 02:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
57155 Gulbarga-Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
71301 Solapur - Guntakal Demu... DEMU SCR 06:59 07:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
71306 Wadi - Solapur DEMU DEMU SCR 07:10 07:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passeng... Pass SCR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
57660 Falaknuma - Gulbarga Pass... Pass SCR 11:56 11:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passe... Pass SCR 13:24 13:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
57133 Vijayapur - Raichur Passe... Pass SCR 18:25 18:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gu... DEMU SCR 20:48 20:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
57156 Hyderabad Gulbarga Passen... Pass SCR 22:23 22:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
71305 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - W... DEMU SCR 23:13 23:14 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Martur by train, get complete information about MR / Martur station, nearest airport to Martur. Complete list of trains to and from Martur

Loading...
Martur