WADI / Wadi Junction
वाडी जंक्शन / ವಾಡಿ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್

Wadi Junction (वाडी जंक्शन / ವಾಡಿ ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್), station code WADI, is a railway station in Gulbarga district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Wadi Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Wadi Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Wadi Junction (WADI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16229 Mysuru - Varanasi Express... Exp SWR 00:05 00:10 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 00:05 00:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 00:30 00:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17032 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SCR 00:45 00:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17030 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Ex... Exp SCR 01:05 01:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 01:10 01:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16502 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... Exp SWR 01:25 01:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 01:25 01:30 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
17031 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad E... Exp SCR 01:40 01:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17029 Vijayapura - Hyderabad Ex... Exp SCR 02:00 02:15 15m 4
SMTWTFS
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 02:10 02:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 02:50 02:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 03:05 03:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22180 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 03:20 03:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... SF WR 03:20 03:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01162 Velankanni - Mumbai LTT F... Exp CR 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
20954 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... SF WR 03:35 03:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 04:10 04:15 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
22717 Rajkot - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 04:10 04:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 04:10 04:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 04:10 04:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... SF SCoR 04:10 04:15 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 04:10 04:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
57155 Gulbarga-Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 04:45 04:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 04:55 05:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 05:15 05:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 05:30 05:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16230 Varanasi - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 06:05 06:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai - Kanniyakumari Ja... Exp SR 06:25 06:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11307 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - H... Exp CR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
71306 Wadi - Solapur DEMU DEMU SCR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 06:50 06:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 06:50 06:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 06:50 06:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
17319 Hubballi - Hyderabad Expr... Exp SWR 07:00 07:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 07:05 07:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 07:35 07:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 07:35 07:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 07:35 07:40 5m 1,4
SMTWTFS
71301 Solapur - Guntakal Demu... DEMU SCR 07:35 07:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 08:35 08:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 09:20 09:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passeng... Pass SCR 09:40 09:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 09:45 09:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20919 MGR Chennai Central - Ekt... SF WR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 10:10 10:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01164 Velankanni - Mumbai LTT F... Exp CR 10:10 10:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kur... SF CR 10:10 10:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07177 Hyderabad - Wadi Passenge... Pass SCR 10:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
09042 Valsad - Velankani Fare S... Exp WR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
07178 Wadi - Hyderabad Passenge... Pass SCR - 11:05 - -
SMTWTFS
57660 Falaknuma - Gulbarga Pass... Pass SCR 11:25 11:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shata... Shtb CR 11:27 11:30 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passe... Pass SCR 14:10 14:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 14:10 14:25 15m 4
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 15:10 15:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
07175 Hyderabad - Wadi Passenge... Pass SCR 15:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
07176 Wadi - Hyderabad Passenge... Pass SCR - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp SCoR 16:45 16:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp SCoR 17:00 17:05 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12026 Secunderabad - Pune Shata... Shtb CR 17:17 17:20 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16501 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... Exp SWR 17:30 17:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Super... SF ECoR 17:30 17:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 17:35 17:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 18:00 18:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 18:15 18:20 5m 2,4
SMTWTFS
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... SF SCoR 18:15 18:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22718 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF ... SF SCR 18:15 18:20 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 18:15 18:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 18:50 18:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57133 Vijayapur - Raichur Passe... Pass SCR 19:00 19:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17320 Hyderabad - Hubballi Expr... Exp SWR 19:10 19:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 19:25 19:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gu... DEMU SCR 20:20 20:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11308 Hyderabad - Gulbarga Inte... Exp CR 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 21:10 21:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 21:10 21:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
06032 Velankanni - Panvel Fare ... Exp SR 21:25 21:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 21:30 21:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57156 Hyderabad Gulbarga Passen... Pass SCR 21:50 21:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 22:20 22:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09041 Velankanni - Valsad Fare ... Exp WR 23:00 23:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
06594 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Yesva... SF SWR 23:05 23:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22179 /Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 23:20 23:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 23:20 23:25 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
01163 Mumbai LTT - Velankanni F... Exp CR 23:20 23:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
01161 Mumbai LTT - Velankanni F... Exp CR 23:20 23:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 23:20 23:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... SF CR 23:20 23:25 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
71305 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - W... DEMU SCR 23:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Wadi Junction by train, get complete information about WADI / Wadi Junction station, nearest airport to Wadi Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Wadi Junction

Loading...
Wadi Junction