KLBG / Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga)
कलबुरगि जंक्शन

Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) (कलबुरगि जंक्शन), station code KLBG, is a railway station in Gulbarga district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Solapur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga).

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) (KLBG)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12628 Karnataka SF Express SF SWR 00:15 00:18 3m 2
SMTWTFS
17029 Vijayapura - Hyderabad Ex... Exp SCR 00:45 00:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22687 Mysuru - Varanasi SF Expr... SF SWR 00:53 00:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20915 Lingampalli - Indore Hums... Hms WR 00:53 00:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17221 Kakinada Port - Mumbai LT... Exp SCR 00:53 00:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17030 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Ex... Exp SCR 01:42 01:45 3m 2
SMTWTFS
20954 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... SF WR 01:45 01:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
20920 Ekta Nagar (Kevadiya) - M... SF WR 01:45 01:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
09419 Ahmedabad - Tiruchchirapa... Exp WR 01:45 01:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
22920 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... Hms WR 01:45 01:48 3m -
SMTWTFS
22160 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 01:55 01:58 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22690 Yesvantpur - Ahmedabad We... SF SWR 02:02 02:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22601 MGR Chennai Central - Sai... SF SR 02:02 02:05 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 02:35 02:38 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22731 Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT S... SF SCR 02:35 02:38 3m 3
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 02:35 02:38 3m 2
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 02:35 02:38 3m -
SMTWTFS
12756 Bhavnagar Terminus - Kaki... SF SCoR 02:35 02:38 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22717 Rajkot - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 02:35 02:38 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12163 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 03:22 03:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
11014 Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (... Exp CR 03:37 03:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
57155 Gulbarga-Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR - 03:45 - -
SMTWTFS
17307 Basava Express Exp SWR 03:50 03:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... SF WR 03:57 04:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
22919 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... Hms WR 03:57 04:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
09420 Tiruchchirapalli - Ahmeda... Exp WR 03:57 04:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
22180 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 03:57 04:00 3m -
SMTWTFS
16381 Pune - Kanniyakumari Jaya... Exp SR 05:12 05:15 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22231 Kalaburagi - SMVT Bengalu... VB CR - 05:15 - -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil B... Exp SR 05:37 05:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
12627 Karnataka Express SF SWR 05:37 05:40 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil E... Exp SR 05:37 05:40 3m 2
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CSMT - Thiruvanant... Exp SR 05:37 05:40 3m -
SMTWTFS
17319 SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad ... Exp SWR 05:57 06:00 3m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11312 Hassan - Solapur Express... Exp CR 06:00 06:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12164 MGR Chennai Central - Mum... SF CR 06:12 06:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
71301 Solapur - Guntakal Demu... DEMU SCR 06:30 06:37 7m -
SMTWTFS
22155 Kalaburagi - SCSMT Kolhap... SF CR - 06:40 - 1
SMTWTFS
01436 Mumbai LTT - Solapur Spec... Exp CR 06:50 07:10 20m 1
SMTWTFS
01438 Tirupati - Solapur Specia... Exp CR 06:55 07:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 07:07 07:10 3m 1
SMTWTFS
07745 Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU S... DEMU SCR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
71306 Wadi - Solapur DEMU DEMU SCR 07:30 07:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
11013 Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (... Exp CR 07:55 07:58 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 07:57 08:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT E... Exp SR 08:12 08:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT B... Exp SR 08:12 08:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... Exp SR 08:22 08:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22157 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egm... SF CR 08:47 08:50 3m 2
SMTWTFS
20916 Indore - Lingampalli Hums... Hms WR 09:00 09:03 3m 2
SMTWTFS
01437 Solapur - Tirupati Specia... Exp CR 09:30 09:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
77651 Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulba... DEMU SCR 10:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passeng... Pass SCR 10:35 10:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
12025 Pune - Secunderabad Shata... Shtb CR 10:38 10:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
77652 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - B... DEMU SCR - 10:45 - -
SMTWTFS
16577 Yesvantpur - Bidar Weekly... Exp SWR 10:50 10:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
11018 Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Wee... Exp CR 10:52 10:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
20919 MGR Chennai Central - Ekt... SF WR 10:52 10:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
22102 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kur... SF CR 10:52 10:55 3m 3
SMTWTFS
01435 Solapur - Mumbai LTT Spec... Exp CR 11:05 11:30 25m 1
SMTWTFS
57660 Falaknuma - Gulbarga Pass... Pass SCR 12:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passe... Pass SCR 13:00 13:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
07746 Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU S... DEMU SCR 13:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
07747 Kalaburagi - Bidar DEMU S... DEMU SCR - 13:30 - -
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Pune Jaya... Exp SR 14:57 15:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
18520 Mumbai LTT - Vishakapatna... Exp SCoR 15:38 15:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 15:47 15:50 3m 3
SMTWTFS
57628 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - S... Pass SCR - 16:10 - -
SMTWTFS
22689 Ahmedabad - Yesvantpur We... SF SWR 16:15 16:18 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22602 Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Che... SF SR 16:15 16:18 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22881 Pune - Bhubaneshwar Super... SF ECoR 16:15 16:18 3m 1
SMTWTFS
16578 Bidar - Yesvantpur Weekly... Exp SWR 16:50 16:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
18519 Vishakapatnam - Mumbai LT... Exp SCoR 17:17 17:20 3m -
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR 17:30 17:35 5m 2
SMTWTFS
57133 Vijayapur - Raichur Passe... Pass SCR 17:50 17:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12026 Secunderabad - Pune Shata... Shtb CR 17:57 18:00 3m 3
SMTWTFS
12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 18:40 18:43 3m 3
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 19:05 19:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22718 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF ... SF SCR 19:05 19:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12755 Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar... SF SCoR 19:05 19:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 19:05 19:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07748 Bidar - Kalaburagi DEMU S... DEMU SCR 19:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
77655 Bidar - Kalaburagi (Gulba... DEMU SCR 19:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22158 Chennai Egmore - Mumbai C... SF CR 19:30 19:33 3m 3
SMTWTFS
77656 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - B... DEMU SCR - 19:45 - -
SMTWTFS
17320 Hyderabad - SSS Hubballi ... Exp SWR 19:57 20:00 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11311 Solapur - Hassan Express... Exp CR 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
17308 Basava Express Exp SWR 21:10 21:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22159 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai... SF CR 21:22 21:25 3m 2
SMTWTFS
71302 Guntakal - Kalaburagi (Gu... DEMU SCR 21:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 21:52 21:55 3m -
SMTWTFS
22882 Bhubaneshwar - Pune SF Ex... SF ECoR 21:52 21:55 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22179 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai ... SF CR 22:10 22:13 3m 1
SMTWTFS
11017 Mumbai LTT - Karaikal Wee... Exp CR 22:10 22:13 3m 3
SMTWTFS
22101 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Week... SF CR 22:10 22:13 3m 2
SMTWTFS
17222 Mumbai LTT - Kakinada Por... Exp SCR 22:10 22:13 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22156 SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburg... SF CR 22:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
71305 Kalaburagi (Gulbarga) - W... DEMU SCR - 22:55 - -
SMTWTFS
57156 Hyderabad Gulbarga Passen... Pass SCR 23:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR 23:15 23:18 3m 2
SMTWTFS
22232 SMVT Bengaluru - Kalabura... VB CR 23:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
22732 Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad S... SF SCR 23:50 23:53 3m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) by train, get complete information about KLBG / Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga) station, nearest airport to Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga). Complete list of trains to and from Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga)

Loading...
Kalaburagi Junction (Gulbarga)