NBL / Nimbal
निंबाल

Nimbal (निंबाल), station code NBL, is a railway station in Bijapur district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nimbal.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nimbal have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nimbal (NBL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 01:29 01:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 02:09 02:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passen... Pass SWR 06:08 06:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17030 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Ex... Exp SCR 06:49 06:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11306 Gadag - Solapur Expess... Exp SCR 07:40 07:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51029 Mumbai CSMT - Vijayapura ... Pass CR 11:16 11:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57133 Vijayapur - Raichur Passe... Pass SCR 12:44 12:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11305 Solapur - Gadag Express... Exp CR 13:29 13:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fa... Pass CR 15:19 15:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57134 Raichur - Bijapur Passeng... Pass SCR 16:19 16:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17029 Vijayapura - Hyderabad Ex... Exp SCR 19:59 20:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passen... Pass SWR 20:34 20:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57685 Solapur - Vijayapura Pass... Pass SCR 21:49 21:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nimbal by train, get complete information about NBL / Nimbal station, nearest airport to Nimbal. Complete list of trains to and from Nimbal

Loading...
Nimbal