56906 / Hubballi - Solapur Passenger
हुब्बल्लि - सोलापुर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56906/Hubballi - Solapur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hubballi Junction
.
Departs @ 13:00 (Hubballi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:40 (Solapur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (56906) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. UBL Hubballi Junction 13:00 - 3 0.0 1 SWR
2. KUG Kusugal 13:14 13:15 1m - 9.7 1 SWR
3. HBS Hebsur 13:19 13:20 1m - 18.8 1 SWR
4. SVHE Sisvinhalli 13:24 13:25 1m - 22.6 1 SWR
5. NGR Annigeri 13:39 13:40 1m - 35.0 1 SWR
6. LKT Hulkoti 13:49 13:50 1m 1 45.1 1 SWR
7. GDG Gadag Junction 14:30 14:40 10m 2 57.6 1 SWR
8. HBL Hombal 14:54 14:55 1m 1 70.7 1 SWR
9. BLR Balganur 15:09 15:10 1m 1 79.9 1 SWR
10. MLP Mallapur 15:19 15:20 1m 1 88.8 1 SWR
11. SMKT Somankatti 15:29 15:30 1m - 99.3 1 SWR
12. HLAR Hole Alur 15:41 15:42 1m - 106.1 1 SWR
13. LKY Lakhmapur 16:01 16:02 1m 1 113.9 1 SWR
14. YGA Yerra Goppa Halt 16:09 16:10 1m - 118.5 1 SWR
15. BDM Badami 16:19 16:20 1m 1 125.1 1 SWR
16. GED Guledagudda Road 16:37 16:38 1m - 138.8 1 SWR
17. BGK Bagalkot 16:58 17:00 2m - 151.6 1 SWR
18. MGL Mugalolli Halt 17:14 17:15 1m 1 159.5 1 SWR
19. KLM Kadlimatti 17:24 17:25 1m 1 164.5 1 SWR
20. JRKT Jadrama Kunti 17:34 17:35 1m 1 171.7 1 SWR
21. SII Sitimani 17:39 17:40 1m 1 177.2 1 SWR
22. KSAR Kudala Sangam Road 17:44 17:45 1m 1 182.2 1 SWR
23. LMT Almatti 17:54 17:55 1m - 186.6 1 SWR
24. BENL Benl 18:01 18:02 1m 1 191.6 1 SWR
25. WDL Wandal 18:09 18:10 1m 1 195.9 1 SWR
26. ANGR Angadgeri Halt 18:14 18:15 1m 1 200.6 1 SWR
27. BSRX Basavan Bagewadi Road 18:24 18:25 1m - 204.4 1 SWR
28. KDGI Kudgi 18:34 18:35 1m 1 208.9 1 SWR
29. KGIH Kalgurki Halt 18:46 18:47 1m - 215.6 1 SWR
30. MVD Mulvad 18:54 18:55 1m 1 223.2 1 SWR
31. HOH Honaganahalli 19:06 19:07 1m 1 229.9 1 SWR
32. IMR Ibrahimpur 19:21 19:22 1m - 244.7 1 SWR
33. BJP Vijayapura 19:48 19:50 2m 1 248.9 1 SWR
34. MNL Minchnal 20:09 20:10 1m 1 267.2 1 SWR
35. NBL Nimbal 20:34 20:35 1m 1 286.0 1 SWR
36. IDR Indi Road 20:44 20:45 1m - 299.5 1 SWR
37. LHN Lachyan 21:01 21:02 1m 1 310.0 1 SWR
38. TVL Tadwal 21:19 21:20 1m 1 323.3 1 SWR
39. HG Hotgi Junction 22:03 22:05 2m 1 343.4 1 CR
40. TKWD Tikekarwadi 22:14 22:15 1m - 351.6 1 CR
41. SUR Solapur Junction 22:40 - 4 358.6 1 CR
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 14:25 IST
56906 / Hubballi - Solapur Passenger (हुब्बल्लि - सोलापुर पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Hubballi Junction and Solapur Junction. The train leaves from Hubballi Junction on at 13:00 hrs and reaches Solapur Junction at 22:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hubballi Junction, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Solapur Junction. It takes 9 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 359 kilometers.

The return train is 56905.
Loading...