LMT / Almatti
आलमट्टि

Almatti (आलमट्टि), station code LMT, is a railway station in Bijapur district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Almatti.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Almatti have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Almatti (LMT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 04:24 04:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
11306 Gadag - Solapur Expess... Exp SCR 05:27 05:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17324 Banaras- SSS Hubbali Week... Exp SWR 06:10 06:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 06:43 06:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07330 Vijayapura - Hubballi Int... Exp SWR 06:44 06:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
07378 Mangaluru Jn - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 07:39 07:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passen... Pass SWR 08:59 09:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
17307 Basava Express Exp SWR 09:49 09:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06545 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura E... Exp SWR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17308 Basava Express Exp SWR 15:03 15:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11305 Solapur - Gadag Express... Exp CR 16:02 16:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
07386 Kollam - Vijayapura Speci... Exp SWR 16:34 16:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passen... Pass SWR 17:54 17:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
07387 SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 18:42 18:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 19:10 19:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07377 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn... Exp SWR 19:30 19:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
07329 Hubballi - Vijayapura Int... Exp SWR 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
06546 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur E... Exp SWR 20:44 20:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras We... Exp SWR 22:14 22:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
07388 Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi... Exp SWR 22:49 22:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 23:29 23:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
07385 Vijayapura - Kollam Speci... Exp SWR 23:57 23:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Almatti by train, get complete information about LMT / Almatti station, nearest airport to Almatti. Complete list of trains to and from Almatti

Loading...
Almatti