LMT / Almatti
आलमट्टि

Almatti (आलमट्टि), station code LMT, is a railway station in Bijapur district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Almatti.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Almatti have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Almatti (LMT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 04:24 04:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
11306 Hosapete - Solapur DEMU E... DEMU SCR 04:55 04:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01662 Rani Kamalapati - Mysuru ... Exp WCR 06:03 06:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
17324 Banaras- SSS Hubbali Week... Exp SWR 06:10 06:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 06:43 06:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07330 Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi... Exp SWR 06:44 06:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
07378 Mangaluru Jn - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 07:39 07:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
07331 Solapur - SSS Hubballi Pa... Pass SWR 08:41 08:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17307 Basava Express Exp SWR 09:49 09:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06545 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura E... Exp SWR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
06919 SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura... Pass SWR 10:25 10:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
06920 Vijayapura - SSS Hubballi... Pass SWR 13:08 13:09 1m -
SMTWTFS
06546 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur E... Exp SWR 14:54 14:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
17308 Basava Express Exp SWR 15:03 15:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11305 Solapur - Hosapete DEMU E... DEMU CR 16:02 16:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
07332 SSS Hubbali - Solapur Pas... Pass SWR 17:52 17:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 19:10 19:11 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07377 Vijayapura - Mangaluru Jn... Exp SWR 19:30 19:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
07329 SSS Hubballi - Vijayapura... Exp SWR 20:14 20:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
01661 Mysuru - Rani Kamalapati ... Exp WCR 22:04 22:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
17323 SSS Hubballi - Banaras We... Exp SWR 22:14 22:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 23:29 23:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Almatti by train, get complete information about LMT / Almatti station, nearest airport to Almatti. Complete list of trains to and from Almatti

Loading...
Almatti