LMT / Almatti
आलमट्टि

Almatti (आलमट्टि), station code LMT, is a railway station in Bijapur district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Hubli Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Almatti.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Almatti have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Almatti (LMT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
07319 Hubballi - Secunderabad F... Spec SWR 00:39 00:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
17319 Hubballi - Secunderabad E... Exp SWR 00:41 00:42 1m -
SMTWTFS
07320 Secunderabad - Hubballi F... Spec SWR 01:24 01:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
17320 Secunderabad - Hubballi E... Exp SWR 02:29 02:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
71304 Gadag - Solapur Demu DEMU SCR 04:14 04:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
56903 Solapur - Dharwad Passeng... Pass SWR 04:24 04:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
07330 Vijayapura - Hubballi Int... Exp SWR 06:24 06:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
07324 Varanasi - Hubballi Festi... Spec SWR 06:29 06:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06535 Gol Gumbaz Express Covid ... Spec SWR 07:09 07:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17324 Varanasi - Hubbali Weekly... Exp SWR 07:54 07:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
56905 Solapur - Hubballi Passen... Pass SWR 08:59 09:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
11423 Solapur - Hubballi Interc... Exp CR 09:29 09:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
06541 Yesvantpur - Vijayapura E... Spec SWR 09:39 09:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
07307 Basava Express Special... Spec SWR 09:49 09:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17307 Mysuru - Bagalkot Basava ... Exp SWR 11:03 11:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06919 Hubballi - Vijayapura Pas... Pass SWR 11:30 11:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
17308 Bagalkot - Mysuru Basava ... Exp SWR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06920 Vijayapura - Hubballi Pas... Pass SWR 15:01 15:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
07308 Basava Express Special... Spec SWR 15:03 15:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
71303 Solapur - Gadag Demu DEMU SCR 15:49 15:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Exp SWR 17:42 17:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
06536 Gol Gumbaz Express Covid ... Spec SWR 17:42 17:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
56906 Hubballi - Solapur Passen... Pass SWR 17:54 17:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
11424 Hubballi-Solapur Intercit... Exp CR 18:51 18:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
06542 Vijayapura - Yesvantpur E... Spec SWR 19:54 19:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
07329 Hubballi - Vijayapura Int... Exp SWR 20:50 20:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
07323 Hubballi - Varanasi Festi... Spec SWR 22:14 22:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
17323 Hubballi - Varanasi Weekl... Exp SWR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
56904 Dharwad - Solapur Passeng... Pass SWR 23:29 23:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Almatti by train, get complete information about LMT / Almatti station, nearest airport to Almatti. Complete list of trains to and from Almatti

Loading...
Almatti