SNF / Sanathnagar
सनतनगर

Sanathnagar (सनतनगर), station code SNF, is a railway station in Hyderabad district of the Indian state of Telangana, India. It is under the administrative control of the Secunderabad Division of the South Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sanathnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sanathnagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sanathnagar (SNF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12793 Rayalaseema Superfast Exp... SF SCR 05:01 05:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11304 SCSMT Kolhapur - Manuguru... Exp CR 05:09 05:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57550 Aurangabad-Hyderabad Pass... Pass SCR 05:59 06:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57660 Falaknuma - Gulbarga Pass... Pass SCR 06:14 06:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57129 Vijayapur-Bolarum Passeng... Pass SCR 07:07 07:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67249 Tandur - Secunderabad MEM... MEMU SCR 07:54 07:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57605 Secunderabad Vikarabad Pa... Pass SCR 07:59 08:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57547 Hyderabad - Purna Passeng... Pass SCR 08:18 08:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17009 Bidar - Hyderabad Interci... Int SCR 09:34 09:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57155 Gulbarga-Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 10:24 10:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12747 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 10:38 10:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
57606 Vikarabad-Secunderabad Pa... Pass SCR 12:19 12:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57517 Hyderabad-Tandur Passenge... Pass SCR 12:32 12:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12748 Palnadu SF Express SF SCR 15:24 15:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12794 Rayalaseema SF Express... SF SCR 17:34 17:35 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57156 Hyderabad Gulbarga Passen... Pass SCR 17:40 17:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67250 Secunderabad - Tandur MEM... MEMU SCR 18:17 18:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57659 Solapur - Falaknuma Passe... Pass SCR 18:19 18:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57518 Tandur - Hyderabad Passen... Pass SCR 18:33 18:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17010 Secunderabad - Bidar Inte... Int SCR 18:39 18:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57548 Purna - Hyderabad Passeng... Pass SCR 19:07 19:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
57130 Hyderabad - Vijayapura Pa... Pass SCR 20:07 20:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57549 Hyderabad Aurangabad Pass... Pass SCR 21:59 22:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
11303 Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur... Exp CR 23:27 23:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sanathnagar by train, get complete information about SNF / Sanathnagar station, nearest airport to Sanathnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Sanathnagar

Loading...
Sanathnagar