17009 / Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved)
बीदर - सिकंदराबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 17009/Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bidar.
Departs @ 06:50 (Bidar)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:25 (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
SMTWTFS

Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved) (17009) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BIDR Bidar 06:50 - 1 0.0 1 SCR
2. ZB Zahirabad 07:16 07:17 1m 1 31.8 1 SCR
3. KOHR Kohir Deccan 07:26 07:27 1m 1 45.6 1 SCR
4. VKB Vikarabad Junction 08:28 08:30 2m 1 91.2 1 SCR
5. SKP Shankarpalli 08:47 08:48 1m 1 119.6 1 SCR
6. LPI Lingampalli 09:22 09:23 1m 2 140.2 1 SCR
7. SNF Sanathnagar 09:33 09:34 1m 1 154.4 1 SCR
8. BMT Begampet 09:43 09:44 1m 1 158.4 1 SCR
9. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 10:25 - 5 164.2 1 SCR
Last Updated: 18-Sep-18 17:10 IST

Coach detail

17009 / Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express (UnReserved) (बीदर - सिकंदराबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Bidar and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The train leaves from Bidar on at 06:50 hrs and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 10:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bidar, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It takes 3 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 164 kilometers.

The return train is 17010.
Loading...