SRF / Sagara Jambagaru
सागरा जम्बगारु

Sagara Jambagaru (सागरा जम्बगारु), station code SRF, is a railway station in Shimoga district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sagara Jambagaru.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sagara Jambagaru have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sagara Jambagaru (SRF)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR 05:31 05:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56275 Talguppa - Mysuru Passeng... Pass SWR 05:53 05:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 06:31 06:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56217 Talguppa - Shivamogga Tow... Pass SWR 11:28 11:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16206 Mysuru - Talguppa Interci... Exp SWR 12:34 12:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Interc... Exp SWR 15:16 15:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56218 Shivamogga Town - Talgupp... Pass SWR 16:04 16:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 20:36 20:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa ... SF SWR 21:28 21:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56276 Mysuru Talguppa Passenger... Pass SWR 23:04 23:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sagara Jambagaru by train, get complete information about SRF / Sagara Jambagaru station, nearest airport to Sagara Jambagaru. Complete list of trains to and from Sagara Jambagaru

Loading...
Sagara Jambagaru