16205 / Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
तालगुप्पा - मैसूरु इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Talguppa
.
Departs @ 15:00 (Talguppa)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:15 (Mysuru Junction)
SMTWTFS

Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express (16205) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TLGP Talguppa 15:00 - 2 0.0 1 SWR
2. SRF Sagar Jambagaru 15:18 15:20 2m 1 15.3 1 SWR
3. ANF Anandapuram 15:44 15:45 1m 1 41.6 1 SWR
4. SMET Shivamogga Town 16:50 16:55 5m 3 97.1 1 SWR
5. BDVT Bhadravati 17:13 17:15 2m 1 115.6 1 SWR
6. TKE Tarikere Junction 17:29 17:30 1m 1 135.7 1 SWR
7. RRB Birur Junction 18:03 18:05 2m 2 160.1 1 SWR
8. DRU Kadur Junction 18:13 18:15 2m - 166.4 1 SWR
9. BVR Banavar 18:34 18:35 1m - 189.9 1 SWR
10. ASK Arsikere Junction 19:00 19:05 5m - 205.4 1 SWR
11. HAS Hassan Junction 19:48 19:50 2m 1 252.2 1 SWR
12. HLN Hole Narsipur 20:19 20:20 1m 1 284.3 1 SWR
13. KRNR Krishnarajanagara 21:14 21:15 1m - 338.5 1 SWR
14. MYS Mysuru Junction 22:15 - 6 373.0 1 SWR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:58 IST
16205 / Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express (तालगुप्पा - मैसूरु इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction. The train leaves from Talguppa on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Mysuru Junction at 22:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Talguppa, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Mysuru Junction. It takes 7 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 373 kilometers.

The return train is 16206.
Loading...