16205 / Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express
तालगुप्पा - मैसूरु इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16205/Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Talguppa.
Departs @ 14:30 (Talguppa)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:15 (Mysuru Junction)
SMTWTFS

Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express (16205) Schedule

Last Updated: 23-Sep-18 17:41 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TLGP Talguppa 14:30 - 2 0.0 1 SWR
2. SRF Sagar Jambagaru 14:48 14:50 2m 1 15.4 1 SWR
3. ANF Anandapuram 15:14 15:15 1m 1 41.6 1 SWR
4. SMET Shivamogga Town 16:35 16:40 5m 3 97.1 1 SWR
5. BDVT Bhadravati 16:58 17:00 2m 1 115.6 1 SWR
6. TKE Tarikere Junction 17:16 17:18 2m 1 135.7 1 SWR
7. RRB Birur Junction 17:58 18:00 2m 2 160.1 1 SWR
8. DRU Kadur Junction 18:11 18:12 1m - 166.4 1 SWR
9. ASK Arsikere Junction 18:45 18:50 5m - 205.4 1 SWR
10. HAS Hassan Junction 19:43 19:45 2m 1 252.2 1 SWR
11. HLN Hole Narsipur 20:14 20:15 1m 1 284.3 1 SWR
12. KRNR Krishnarajanagara 21:14 21:15 1m - 338.5 1 SWR
13. MYS Mysuru Junction 22:15 - 6 373.0 1 SWR
16205 / Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express (तालगुप्पा - मैसूरु इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Talguppa and Mysuru Junction. The train leaves from Talguppa on at 14:30 hrs and reaches Mysuru Junction at 22:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Talguppa, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Mysuru Junction. It takes 7 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 373 kilometers.

The return train is 16206.