16206 / Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express
मैसूरु - तालगुप्पा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16206/Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mysuru Junction
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Mysuru Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:15 (Talguppa)
SMTWTFS

Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express (16206) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MYS Mysuru Junction 06:00 - 6 0.0 1 SWR
2. KRNR Krishnarajanagara 06:34 06:35 1m 1 34.5 1 SWR
3. HLN Hole Narsipur 07:27 07:28 1m 1 88.7 1 SWR
4. HAS Hassan Junction 07:53 07:55 2m 1 120.8 1 SWR
5. ASK Arsikere Junction 08:48 08:50 2m 3 167.6 1 SWR
6. BVR Banavar 09:05 09:06 1m - 183.1 1 SWR
7. DRU Kadur Junction 09:24 09:25 1m - 206.6 1 SWR
8. RRB Birur Junction 09:38 09:40 2m 2 213.0 1 SWR
9. TKE Tarikere Junction 10:09 10:10 1m 1 237.3 1 SWR
10. BDVT Bhadravati 10:38 10:40 2m 1 257.4 1 SWR
11. SMET Shivamogga Town 11:00 11:05 5m 1 275.9 1 SWR
12. ANF Anandapuram 12:04 12:05 1m 1 331.4 1 SWR
13. SRF Sagar Jambagaru 12:33 12:35 2m 1 357.7 1 SWR
14. TLGP Talguppa 13:15 - 2 373.0 1 SWR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:58 IST
16206 / Mysuru - Talguppa Intercity Express (मैसूरु - तालगुप्पा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Mysuru Junction and Talguppa. The train leaves from Mysuru Junction on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Talguppa at 13:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Mysuru Junction, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Talguppa. It takes 7 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 373 kilometers.

The return train is 16205.
Loading...