06539 / Ramanagaram - Bengaluru City DEMU Special
रामनगरम - बेंगलुरु सिटी डेमू विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 06539/Ramanagaram - Bengaluru City DEMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ramanagaram.
Departs @ 18:35 (Ramanagaram)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:50 (KSR Bengaluru City Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ramanagaram - Bengaluru City DEMU Special (06539) Schedule

Last Updated: 07-Feb-16 11:49 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RMGM Ramanagaram 18:35 - - 0.0 1 SWR
2. KHLL Ketohalli 18:43 18:44 1m - 7.0 1 SWR
3. BID Bidadi 18:52 18:53 1m - 14.0 1 SWR
4. HJL Hejjala 18:59 19:00 1m - 21.0 1 SWR
5. KGI Kengeri 19:10 19:11 1m - 32.0 1 SWR
6. GNB Jnana Bharati Halt 19:15 19:16 1m - 35.0 1 SWR
7. NYH Nayandahalli 19:20 19:21 1m - 36.0 1 SWR
8. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:50 - - 44.0 1 SWR
06539 / Ramanagaram - Bengaluru City DEMU Special (रामनगरम - बेंगलुरु सिटी डेमू विशेष) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Ramanagaram and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The train leaves from Ramanagaram on at 18:35 hrs and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 19:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ramanagaram, crosses 8 railway station and terminates at KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It takes 1 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 44 kilometers.

The return train is 06540.