00571 / Deoghar - Sultanganj Shravani Mela Special

. Please verify from other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 00571/Deoghar - Sultanganj Shravani Mela Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Deoghar Junction.
Departs @ 15:00 (Deoghar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20 (Sultanganj)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. DGHR Deoghar Junction 15:00 - - 0.0 1 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
2. CNDN Chandan 15:20 15:21 1m - 14.2 1 ECR Banka, Bihar
3. KTOR Katoriya 15:46 15:47 1m - 29.9 1 ER Banka, Bihar
4. KARJ Karjhausa 16:04 16:05 1m - 40.0 1 ER Banka, Bihar
5. BAKA Banka 16:35 16:40 5m - 54.8 1 ER Banka, Bihar
6. BHLE Barahat Junction 17:10 17:12 2m - 70.5 1 ER Banka, Bihar
7. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 18:45 18:50 5m - 107.7 1 ER Bhagalpur, Bihar
8. SGG Sultanganj 19:20 - - 131.8 1 ER Bhagalpur, Bihar
00571 / Deoghar - Sultanganj Shravani Mela Special train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Deoghar Junction and Sultanganj. The train leaves from Deoghar Junction on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Sultanganj at 19:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Deoghar Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Sultanganj. It takes 4 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 132 kilometers.

The return train is 00572