00571 / Deoghar - Sultanganj Shravani Mela Special

The table below shows the time schedule of Deoghar - Sultanganj Shravani Mela Special, Train number 00571 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Deoghar Junction.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Deoghar Junction DGHR 15:00 - - 0.0 1
2. Chandan CNDN 15:20 15:21 1m - 14.2 1
3. Katoriya KTOR 15:46 15:47 1m - 29.9 1
4. Karjhausa KARJ 16:04 16:05 1m - 40.0 1
5. Banka BAKA 16:35 16:40 5m - 54.8 1
6. Barahat Junction BHLE 17:10 17:12 2m - 70.5 1
7. Bhagalpur Junction BGP 18:45 18:50 5m - 107.7 1
8. Sultanganj SGG 19:20 - - 131.8 1
Train Details
Frequency Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
Train Type:EMU/DEMU
Source:Deoghar Junction
Departure:15:00
Destination:Sultanganj
Arrival:19:20
Travel time:4h 20m
Distance:132 KM
Total Halts:6
Zone:Eastern Railway

First Departure:  Thu Jul 21, 2016 from Deoghar Junction
00571 / Deoghar - Sultanganj Shravani Mela Special train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Deoghar Junction and Sultanganj. The train leaves from Deoghar Junction on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun at 15:00 hrs and reaches Sultanganj at 19:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Deoghar Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Sultanganj. It takes 4 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 132 kilometers.

The return train is 00572