BHLE / Barahat Junction
बाराहाट जंक्शन

Barahat Junction (बाराहाट जंक्शन), station code BHLE, is a railway station in Banka district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Barahat Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Barahat Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Barahat Junction (BHLE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18603 Ranchi - Godda Express... Exp SER 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
73442 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU... DEMU ER 05:29 05:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp ECR 05:55 05:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13016 Bhagalpur - Howrah Kavigu... Exp ER 07:13 07:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73450 Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU... DEMU ER 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
03634 Sultanganj - Deoghar DEMU... DEMU ER 09:18 09:24 6m -
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Te... Exp ECR 09:19 09:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
73449 Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 10:31 10:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
73441 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 12:04 12:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
73444 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu... DEMU ER 13:54 13:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Wee... SF ER 14:56 14:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
18604 Godda - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 14:56 14:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
73443 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 16:38 16:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
03633 Deoghar - Sultanganj DEMU... DEMU ER 17:17 17:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
73448 Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU... DEMU ER 18:25 18:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13015 Howrah - Bhagalpur Kavigu... Exp ER 18:57 18:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
73447 Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 19:50 19:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
73446 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU... DEMU ER 20:47 20:48 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Wee... SF ER 21:21 21:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
73445 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 23:47 23:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Barahat Junction by train, get complete information about BHLE / Barahat Junction station, nearest airport to Barahat Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Barahat Junction

Loading...
Barahat Junction