BGP / Bhagalpur Junction
भागलपुर जंक्शन

Bhagalpur Junction (भागलपुर जंक्शन), station code BGP, is a railway station in Bhagalpur district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhagalpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhagalpur Junction have 6 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
73445 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 01:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
53029 Azimganj Bhagalpur Passen... Pass ER 01:15 - - 5,6
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:07 02:17 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 02:14 02:24 10m 3
SMTWTFS
03484 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 02:14 02:24 10m 1
SMTWTFS
03414 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 02:14 02:24 10m 1
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 02:55 03:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03416 Patna - Malda Town Specia... Spec ER 02:55 03:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
03452 Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEM... Spec ER - 03:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
18603 Ranchi - Bhagalpur Expres... Exp SER 03:45 - - 3,4
SMTWTFS
73442 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU... DEMU ER - 04:00 - 6
SMTWTFS
13023 Howrah - Gaya Express... Exp ER 04:10 04:20 10m 2
SMTWTFS
03023 Howrah - Gaya Special... Spec ER 04:10 04:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
13242 Rajendra Nagar Patna - Ba... Exp ECR 04:44 04:54 10m 4
SMTWTFS
53030 Bhagalpur Azimganj Passen... Pass ER - 05:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
09452 Bhagalpur - Gandhidham Ex... Spec WR - 05:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Spec... Spec ECR 05:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
03401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Spec ER - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13401 Bhagalpur - Danapur Inter... Exp ER - 05:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
13071 Howrah - Jamalpur Super E... Exp ER 05:40 05:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
03071 Howrah - Jamalpur Express... Spec ER 05:40 05:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
13016 Bhagalpur - Howrah Kavigu... Exp ER - 06:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
03420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Spec ER 06:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13420 Muzaffarpur - Bhagalpur J... Exp ER 06:15 - - 2,3
SMTWTFS
01203 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur Sp... Spec CR 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
73450 Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU... DEMU ER - 06:40 - 6
SMTWTFS
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 06:40 06:50 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 06:40 06:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09148 Bhagalpur - Surat Tapti G... Spec WR - 06:45 - 1
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 07:23 07:33 10m -
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 07:28 07:38 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 07:28 07:38 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
05553 Bhagalpur - Jaynagar Spec... Spec ECR - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
05626 Agartala - Deoghar Expres... Spec NFR 08:00 08:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15626 Agartala - Deoghar Weekly... Exp NFR 08:00 08:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 08:15 08:25 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Cov... Spec NFR 08:15 08:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 08:45 - - 4
SMTWTFS
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Ex... SF ER - 09:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
03403 Vananchal Covid - 19 Spec... Spec ER 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
02335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF... Spec ER - 09:00 - -
SMTWTFS
53416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Pass... Pass ER 09:08 09:15 7m 1,2,3
SMTWTFS
73431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 09:10 09:59 49m 3
SMTWTFS
03431 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Memu... Spec ER 09:10 09:59 49m 4
SMTWTFS
02253 Anga Festival Special... Spec SWR 09:15 - - 4
SMTWTFS
03449 Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEM... Spec ER 09:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat TaptiGa... SF WR - 09:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
13403 Vananchal Express Exp ER 09:25 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Pa... Exp ECR 09:30 09:35 5m 5
SMTWTFS
01445 Pune - Bhagalpur Weekly S... Spec CR 09:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Int... Exp ER 09:45 09:50 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
03409 Malda Town - Kiul Interci... Spec ER 09:45 09:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
05098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Spec NER 09:55 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15098 Amarnath Express Exp NER 10:15 - - 1,4
SMTWTFS
01204 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Sp... Spec CR - 10:30 - -
SMTWTFS
03037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Dhu... Spec ER 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
53037 Sahibganj - Bhagalpur Pas... Pass ER 11:00 - - 3,5
SMTWTFS
22406 Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur G... GR NR 11:00 - - 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
09117 Mumbai Central - Bhagalpu... Spec WR 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13236 Danapur-Sahibganj InterCi... Exp ECR 11:10 11:20 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
12367 Vikramshila Express SF ER - 11:15 - 1
SMTWTFS
02367 Vikramshila Express COVID... Spec ER - 11:15 - -
SMTWTFS
01423 Pune - Bhagalpur Summer F... Spec CR 11:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
53038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER - 11:40 - 3,5
SMTWTFS
03038 Bhagalpur - Sahibganj Dhu... Spec ER - 11:40 - -
SMTWTFS
73449 Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 11:40 - - 6
SMTWTFS
73430 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DMU... EMU ER 12:05 - - 3
SMTWTFS
03406 Jamalpur - Bhagalpur DEMU... Spec ER 12:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
73444 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha Demu... DEMU ER - 12:05 - 6
SMTWTFS
73429 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU... DEMU ER - 12:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
03405 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur DEMU... Spec ER - 12:25 - -
SMTWTFS
12368 Vikramshila Express SF ER 12:25 - - 1,4
SMTWTFS
02368 Vikramshila Express COVID... Spec ER 12:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
53403 Rampurhat Gaya Passenger... Pass ER 12:30 14:30 120m 5
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 12:49 12:54 5m 1,4,5
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 12:51 12:56 5m 4
SMTWTFS
03429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Spec ER 12:51 12:56 5m 5
SMTWTFS
01446 Bhagalpur - Pune Weekly S... Spec CR - 13:00 - -
SMTWTFS
03448 Bhagalpur - Poreyahat DEM... Spec ER - 13:00 - 5
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER - 13:05 - 1
SMTWTFS
00023 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Weekly ... Spec ER - 13:10 - -
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR - 13:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
22405 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar G... GR NR - 13:30 - 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
73441 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 13:35 - - 6
SMTWTFS
02254 Anga Festival Special... Spec SWR - 13:40 - 4
SMTWTFS
13419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ER - 14:05 - 2,4,5
SMTWTFS
03419 Bhagalpur - Muzaffarpur J... Spec ER - 14:05 - -
SMTWTFS
09118 Bhagalpur - Mumbai Centra... Spec WR - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
00024 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Spec ER 15:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12349 Bhagalpur - New Delhi Wee... SF ER - 15:30 - 1,4
SMTWTFS
53408 Jamalpur- Rampurhat Passe... Pass ER 15:35 15:45 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13235 Sahibganj-Danapur InterCi... Exp ECR 15:56 16:01 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Int... Exp ER 16:26 16:31 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
03410 Kiul - Malda Town Interci... Spec ER 16:26 16:31 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02349 Godda - New Delhi Weekly ... Spec ER 16:35 17:30 55m -
SMTWTFS
73448 Bhagalpur - Banka DEMU... DEMU ER - 16:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
18604 Bhagalpur - Ranchi Expres... Exp SER - 16:55 - 4,5
SMTWTFS
73432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU... DEMU ER 17:09 17:14 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03432 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Memu... Spec ER 17:09 17:14 5m -
SMTWTFS
53415 Sahibganj Jamalpur Passen... Pass ER 17:30 17:40 10m 3,4,5
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 17:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
02336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... Spec ER 17:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
73443 Hansdiha - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 18:15 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13024 Gaya - Howrah Express... Exp ER 18:20 18:30 10m 1,3
SMTWTFS
03024 Gaya - Howrah Special... Spec ER 18:20 18:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 18:25 18:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12336 Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF... SF ER 18:30 - - 1,4
SMTWTFS
09147 Surat - Bhagalpur Tapti G... Spec WR 18:35 - - 1
SMTWTFS
01461 Pune - Bhagalpur Summer S... Spec CR 18:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 18:40 18:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Cov... Spec NFR 18:40 18:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
73446 Bhagalpur - Hansdiha DEMU... DEMU ER - 18:45 - 6
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 18:45 18:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Spec ER 18:45 18:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
22947 Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGa... SF WR 19:00 - - 4,5
SMTWTFS
13404 Vananchal Express Exp ER - 19:05 - 1,4,5
SMTWTFS
03404 Vananchal Covid - 19 Spec... Spec ER - 19:05 - -
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 19:10 19:18 8m 1
SMTWTFS
03447 Poreyahat - Bhagalpur DEM... Spec ER 19:20 - - 5
SMTWTFS
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 19:20 19:30 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 19:45 19:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
02350 New Delhi - Godda Weekly ... Spec ER 20:00 20:30 30m -
SMTWTFS
09451 Gandhidham - Bhagalpur Ex... Spec WR 20:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13072 Jamalpur - Howrah Super E... Exp ER 20:41 20:51 10m 1
SMTWTFS
03072 Jamalpur - Howrah Express... Spec ER 20:41 20:51 10m 1
SMTWTFS
53498 Jamalpur Jn - Bhagalpur P... Pass ER 21:05 - - 4
SMTWTFS
13015 Howrah - Bhagalpur Kavigu... Exp ER 21:10 - - 5
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 21:17 21:27 10m 1
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 21:20 21:40 20m -
SMTWTFS
53497 Bhagalpur - Jamalpur Pass... Pass ER - 21:25 - 2,3
SMTWTFS
12350 New Delhi - Bhagalpur Wee... SF ER 21:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
73447 Banka - Bhagalpur DEMU... DEMU ER 21:55 - - 6
SMTWTFS
01428 Bhagalpur - Pune SF Summe... Spec CR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
01462 Bhagalpur - Pune Summer S... Spec CR - 22:00 - -
SMTWTFS
03402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Spec ER 22:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
01424 Bhagalpur - Pune Summer F... Spec CR - 22:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13402 Danapur - Bhagalpur Inter... Exp ER 22:35 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
05625 Deoghar - Agartala Expres... Spec NFR 22:35 22:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15625 Deoghar - Agartala Weekly... Exp NFR 22:35 22:45 10m 5
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 22:50 23:00 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:27 23:37 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 23:27 23:37 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 23:27 23:37 10m 4
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 23:27 23:37 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 23:45 23:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 23:45 23:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15097 Amarnath Express Exp NER - 23:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
05097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Spec NER - 23:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 23:52 23:57 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER 23:53 23:58 5m 4
SMTWTFS
03415 Malda Town - Patna Specia... Spec ER 23:53 23:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhagalpur Junction by train, get complete information about BGP / Bhagalpur Junction station, nearest airport to Bhagalpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bhagalpur Junction

Loading...
Bhagalpur Junction