00572 / Sultanganj - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special

. Please verify from other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 00572/Sultanganj - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sultanganj.
Departs @ 07:30 (Sultanganj)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:55 (Deoghar Junction)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. SGG Sultanganj 07:30 - - 0.0 1 ER Bhagalpur, Bihar
2. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 08:10 08:15 5m - 24.1 1 ER Bhagalpur, Bihar
3. BHLE Barahat Junction 09:35 09:37 2m - 61.3 1 ER Banka, Bihar
4. BAKA Banka 10:15 10:20 5m - 77.0 1 ER Banka, Bihar
5. KARJ Karjhausa 10:46 10:47 1m - 91.9 1 ER Banka, Bihar
6. KTOR Katoriya 11:03 11:04 1m - 101.9 1 ER Banka, Bihar
7. CNDN Chandan 11:30 11:31 1m - 117.6 1 ECR Banka, Bihar
8. DGHR Deoghar Junction 11:55 - - 131.8 1 ER Deoghar, Jharkhand
00572 / Sultanganj - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sultanganj and Deoghar Junction. The train leaves from Sultanganj on at 07:30 hrs and reaches Deoghar Junction at 11:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sultanganj, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Deoghar Junction. It takes 4 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 132 kilometers.

The return train is 00571