00572 / Sultanganj - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special

The table below shows the time schedule of Sultanganj - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special, Train number 00572 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sultanganj.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Sultanganj SGG 07:30 - - 0.0 1
2. Bhagalpur Junction BGP 08:10 08:15 5m - 24.1 1
3. Barahat Junction BHLE 09:35 09:37 2m - 61.3 1
4. Banka BAKA 10:15 10:20 5m - 77.0 1
5. Karjhausa KARJ 10:46 10:47 1m - 91.9 1
6. Katoriya KTOR 11:03 11:04 1m - 101.9 1
7. Chandan CNDN 11:30 11:31 1m - 117.6 1
8. Deoghar Junction DGHR 11:55 - - 131.8 1
Train Details
Frequency Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun
Train Type:EMU/DEMU
Source:Sultanganj
Departure:07:30
Destination:Deoghar Junction
Arrival:11:55
Travel time:4h 25m
Distance:132 KM
Total Halts:6
Zone:Eastern Railway

First Departure:  Thu Jul 21, 2016 from Sultanganj
00572 / Sultanganj - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sultanganj and Deoghar Junction. The train leaves from Sultanganj on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sun at 07:30 hrs and reaches Deoghar Junction at 11:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sultanganj, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Deoghar Junction. It takes 4 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 132 kilometers.

The return train is 00571