00773 / Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Special
रानाघाट - लालगोला विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 00773/Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranaghat Junction.
Departs @ 09:22 (Ranaghat Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:40 (Lalgola)
SMTWTFS
First Departure: Thu Nov 15, 2018 from Ranaghat Junction

Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Special (00773) Schedule

Last Updated: 11-Nov-18 11:14 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RHA Ranaghat Junction 09:22 - - 0.0 1 ER
2. KLNP Kalinarayanpur Junction 09:26 09:27 1m - 4.2 1 ER
3. BIJ Birnagar 09:30 09:31 1m - 8.2 1 ER
4. THP Taherpur 09:33 09:34 1m - 10.9 1 ER
5. BDZ Badkulla 09:38 09:39 1m - 16.2 1 ER
6. JKL Jalal Khali 09:43 09:44 1m - 21.1 1 ER
7. KNJ Krishnanagar City Junction 09:58 10:00 2m - 26.2 1 ER
8. BPD Bahadurpur 10:05 10:06 1m - 33.1 1 ER
9. DHU Dhubulia 10:11 10:12 1m - 38.8 1 ER
10. MGM Muragacha 10:17 10:18 1m - 44.0 1 ER
11. BTY Bethuadahari 10:26 10:27 1m - 54.3 1 ER
12. SVH Sonadanga 10:31 10:32 1m - 58.5 1 ER
13. DEB Debagram 10:39 10:40 1m - 66.1 1 ER
14. PCX Pagla Chandi 10:45 10:46 1m - 71.0 1 ER
15. PLY Plassey 10:50 10:51 1m - 76.7 1 ER
16. SRJN Sirajnagar Halt 10:55 10:56 1m - 81.9 1 ER
17. REJ Rejinagar 10:59 11:00 1m - 85.7 1 ER
18. BEB Beldanga 11:09 11:10 1m - 94.8 1 ER
19. BFT Bhabta 11:15 11:16 1m - 100.8 1 ER
20. SGV Sargachhi 11:20 11:21 1m - 104.3 1 ER
21. NBPH New Balarampur Halt 11:25 11:26 1m - 107.8 1 ER
22. BPC Berhampore Court 11:32 11:40 8m - 112.8 1 ER
23. CSZ Cossimbazar 11:45 11:46 1m - 116.6 1 ER
24. MBB Murshidabad 11:52 11:53 1m - 123.7 1 ER
25. JJG JiaGanj 12:00 12:01 1m - 131.4 1 ER
26. SBNM Subarnamrigi 12:06 12:07 1m - 136.1 1 ER
27. BQG Bhagwangola 12:13 12:14 1m - 142.8 1 ER
28. PRTL Pirtala 12:18 12:19 1m - 146.8 1 ER
29. KRP Krishnapur 12:25 12:26 1m - 152.6 1 ER
30. LGL Lalgola 12:40 - - 154.3 1 ER
00773 / Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Special (रानाघाट - लालगोला विशेष) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Ranaghat Junction and Lalgola. The train leaves from Ranaghat Junction on at 09:22 hrs and reaches Lalgola at 12:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranaghat Junction, crosses 28 railway station and terminates at Lalgola. It takes 3 hours and 18 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 154 kilometers.

The return train is 00774.