NBPH / New Balarampur Halt
न्यू बलरामपुर हॉल्ट

New Balarampur Halt (न्यू बलरामपुर हॉल्ट), station code NBPH, is a railway station in Purulia district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sealdah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through New Balarampur Halt.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

New Balarampur Halt have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at New Balarampur Halt (NBPH)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63134 Lalgola - Ranaghat Jn. ME... MEMU ER 04:37 04:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
53171 Sealdah - Lalgola Passeng... Pass ER 08:05 08:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53176 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63102 Lalgola - Kolkata MEMU... MEMU ER 09:05 09:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
63133 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola MEM... MEMU ER 09:40 09:41 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53178 Lalgola - Sealdah Passeng... Pass ER 10:20 10:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31773 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Sp... Klkt ER 11:28 11:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
31770 Lalgola - Ranaghat Jn EMU... Klkt ER 13:07 13:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31774 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU Sp... Klkt ER 14:51 14:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
31769 Ranaghat Jn - Lalgola EMU... Klkt ER 15:15 15:16 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63101 Kolkata - Lalgola MEMU... MEMU ER 17:54 17:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31864 Lalgola - Krishnanagar Ci... Klkt ER 18:01 18:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
31771 Ranaghat - Lalgola EMU Pa... Klkt ER 19:08 19:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
31772 Lalgola - Ranaghat EMU... Klkt ER 20:34 20:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63105 Sealdah - Lalgola MEMU... MEMU ER 23:55 23:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to New Balarampur Halt by train, get complete information about NBPH / New Balarampur Halt station, nearest airport to New Balarampur Halt. Complete list of trains to and from New Balarampur Halt

Loading...
New Balarampur Halt