05521 / Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special
जमालपुर - सहरसा पैसेंजर विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 05521/Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jamalpur Junction.
Departs @ 21:55 (Jamalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 01:00 +1 night (Saharsa Junction)
SMTWTFS
Last Arrival: Sun Sep 01, 2019 at Saharsa Junction

Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special (05521) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JMP Jamalpur Junction 21:55 - 1,2 0.0 1 ER
2. MGR Munger 22:07 22:09 2m 1 7.2 1 ER
3. SBDP Sabdalpur Junction 22:30 22:32 2m 1 14.5 1 ECR
4. UMNR Umeshnagar 22:40 22:42 2m 3 19.7 1 ECR
5. KGG Khagaria Junction 22:50 22:52 2m 2,3 26.8 1 ECR
6. MNE Mansi Junction 23:02 23:04 2m 3 35.6 1 ECR
7. BHB Badla Ghat 23:15 23:17 2m 1 42.0 1 ECR
8. DHT Dhamara Ghat 23:24 23:26 2m 1 46.4 1 ECR
9. KFA Koparia 23:38 23:40 2m 1 54.5 1 ECR
10. SBV Simri Bakhtiyarpur 23:53 23:55 2m 1 61.1 1 ECR
11. SBM Sonbarsa Kacheri 00:07 00:09 2m 1 69.1 2 ECR
12. SHC Saharsa Junction 01:00 - 3 78.0 2 ECR
Last Updated: 14-May-19 08:45 IST
05521 / Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special (जमालपुर - सहरसा पैसेंजर विशेष) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between Jamalpur Junction and Saharsa Junction. The train leaves from Jamalpur Junction on at 21:55 hrs and reaches Saharsa Junction at 01:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jamalpur Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Saharsa Junction. It takes 3 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 78 kilometers.

The return train is 05522.
Loading...