HJP / Hajipur Junction
हाजीपुर जंक्शन

Hajipur Junction (हाजीपुर जंक्शन), station code HJP, is a railway station in Vaishali district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hajipur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hajipur Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hajipur Junction (HJP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyo... Ant ECR 00:01 00:06 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07008 Raxaul - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 00:01 00:06 5m -
SMTWTFS
75245 Barauni - Sonpur Demu... DEMU ECR 00:10 00:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13137 Kolkata - Azamgarh Weekly... Exp ER 00:15 00:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13507 Asansol - Gorakhpur Expre... Exp ER 00:15 00:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express... Exp ER 00:15 00:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City... Ant ECR 00:15 00:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
07007 Secunderabad - Raxaul Spe... Exp SCR 00:15 00:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09189 Mumbai Central - Katihar ... Exp WR 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 01:00 01:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15049 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 01:05 01:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09569 Rajkot - Barauni Special ... Exp WR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
01044 Samastipur - Mumbai LTT S... Exp CR 01:20 01:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 01:26 01:31 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Exp NER 02:05 02:10 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
13508 Gorakhpur - Asansol Expre... Exp ER 02:05 02:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 02:05 02:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15270 Sabarmati - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 02:05 02:10 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
19615 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 02:05 02:10 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15090 Gomtinagar - Godda Weekly... Exp NER 02:05 02:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
05635 ShriGanganagar - Guwahati... Exp NFR 02:05 02:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15047 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 02:15 02:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 02:20 02:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 02:20 02:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express... Exp ER 02:40 02:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 02:40 02:45 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
05179 Kolkata - Mau Special Far... Exp NER 02:50 02:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp NR 03:15 03:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
20506 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NR 03:17 03:22 5m 2
SMTWTFS
20504 New Delhi - Dibrugarh Raj... Raj NFR 03:18 03:23 5m 4
SMTWTFS
75212 Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR 03:30 03:35 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15505 Saharsa - Patliputra Janh... Exp ECR 03:30 03:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
13205 Janhit Express Exp ECR 03:30 03:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
55549 Barauni - Hajipur Passeng... Pass ECR 03:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
15204 Lucknow - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 03:45 03:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15232 Gondia - Barauni Express... Exp ECR 04:00 04:05 5m 4
SMTWTFS
04062 Delhi - Barauni Special F... Exp NR 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
55550 Hajipur - Barauni Passeng... Pass ECR - 04:15 - 1,3
SMTWTFS
04028 Anand Vihar Terminal - Sa... Exp NR 04:25 04:30 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12204 Amritsar - Saharsa Garib ... GR NR 04:27 04:32 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14007 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 04:40 04:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 04:40 04:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 04:40 04:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 04:45 04:50 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
19051 Shramik Express Exp WR 04:45 04:50 5m 4
SMTWTFS
09190 Katihar - Mumbai Central ... Exp WR 04:55 05:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 05:20 05:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 05:32 05:37 5m 4
SMTWTFS
04314 Dehradun - Muzaffarpur Sp... Exp NR 05:40 05:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 05:40 05:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04137 Gwalior - Barauni Special... Exp NCR 06:00 06:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 06:20 06:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05560 Amritsar - Darbhanga Spec... Exp ECR 06:30 06:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
75246 Sonpur - Barauni Demu... DEMU ECR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05236 Sonpur - Barauni DEMU Pas... DEMU ECR 06:40 06:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13212 Danapur - Jogbani Express... Exp ECR 07:10 07:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 07:15 07:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
09526 Naharlagun - Hapa Special... Exp WR 07:15 07:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
05520 Sonpur - Vaishali DEMU Sp... DEMU ECR 07:40 07:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
55022 Siwan Samastipur Intercit... Pass NER 07:41 07:46 5m 2,3
SMTWTFS
63285 Barauni - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 07:53 07:58 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Exp NER 07:55 08:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 07:55 08:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 07:55 08:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13226 Danapur - Jaynagar InterC... Exp ECR 08:02 08:07 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 08:10 08:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 08:10 08:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11123 Gwalior - Barauni Mail... Exp NCR 08:15 08:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
22412 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 08:28 08:33 5m 2
SMTWTFS
02526 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... SF NFR 08:40 08:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
55122 Siwan - Samastipur Passen... Pass NER 08:42 08:47 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15556 Bapudham Motihari - Patli... MEMU ECR 08:45 08:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 08:55 09:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12408 Amritsar - New Jalpaiguri... SF NR 09:10 09:15 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
19601 Udaipur City - New Jalpai... Exp NWR 09:10 09:15 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
05060 Lal Kuan - Howrah Special... Exp NER 09:10 09:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR 09:10 09:15 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
04060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ja... Exp NR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
63287 Barauni - Patliputra Memu... MEMU ECR 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU MEMU ECR 09:25 09:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04061 Barauni - Delhi Special F... Exp NR 09:30 09:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
63267 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra ... MEMU ECR 09:32 09:37 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 09:40 09:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15506 Patliputra - Saharsa Janh... Exp ECR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
13206 Janhit Express Exp ECR 10:00 10:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04313 Muzaffarpur - Dehradun Sp... Exp NR 10:00 10:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
15202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra... Exp ECR 10:05 10:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15549 Jaynagar - Patna Intercit... Exp ECR 10:20 10:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15515 Raxaul - Danapur MEMU Exp... MEMU ECR 10:50 10:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13019 Bagh Express Exp ER 11:03 11:08 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12519 Mumbai LTT - Agartala AC ... ACSF NFR 11:05 11:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01665 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Exp WCR 11:05 11:10 5m 2
SMTWTFS
01663 Rani Kamalapati - Saharsa... Exp WCR 11:05 11:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
15548 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 11:05 11:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 11:17 11:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04138 Barauni - Gwalior Special... Exp NCR 11:25 11:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 11:50 11:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63266 Patliputra - Ram Dayalu N... MEMU ECR 12:00 12:05 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
12520 Agartala - Mumbai LTT AC ... ACSF NFR 12:05 12:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05656 Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Spe... Exp NR 12:05 12:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 12:10 12:15 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05522 Sonpur - Vaishali DEMU Sp... DEMU ECR 12:35 12:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
05610 Guwahati - Hadapsar (Pune... Exp NFR 12:35 12:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 12:40 12:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14673 Shaheed Express Exp NR 12:40 12:45 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 12:47 12:52 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15231 Barauni - Gondia Express... Exp ECR 12:55 13:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13138 Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly... Exp ER 13:00 13:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05290 Pune - Muzaffarpur Specia... ACSF ECR 13:10 13:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
18181 Tatanagar - Thawe Express... Exp SER 13:10 13:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 13:15 13:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 13:15 13:20 5m 4
SMTWTFS
05519 Vaishali - Sonpur DEMU Sp... DEMU ECR 13:15 13:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15077 Kamakhya - Gomti Nagar We... Exp NER 13:22 13:27 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 13:30 13:35 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 13:35 13:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 13:37 13:42 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05636 Guwahati - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NFR 13:37 13:42 5m -
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 13:50 13:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 13:50 13:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
05293 Muzaffarpur - Secunderaba... Exp ECR 13:55 14:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 14:02 14:07 5m 4
SMTWTFS
04679 Guwahati - SMVD Katra Spe... Exp NR 14:05 14:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
13211 Jogbani - Danapur Express... Exp ECR 14:05 14:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
05655 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Spe... Exp NR 14:10 14:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
05609 Hadapsar (Pune) - Guwahat... Exp NFR 14:15 14:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
05059 Howrah - Lal Kuan Special... Exp NER 14:18 14:23 5m -
SMTWTFS
18182 Thawe - Tatanagar Expres... Exp SER 14:30 14:35 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 14:58 15:03 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar W... Exp NFR 15:00 15:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 15:00 15:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU... MEMU ECR 15:15 15:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
09570 Barauni - Rajkot Special ... Exp WR 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
14008 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 15:43 15:48 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15552 Varanasi City - Darbhanga... Ant ECR 15:43 15:48 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 15:43 15:48 5m 4
SMTWTFS
04027 Saharsa - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp NR 15:45 15:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 15:50 15:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
05521 Vaishali - Sonpur DEMU Sp... DEMU ECR 15:50 15:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15048 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 15:55 16:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR 16:07 16:12 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 16:15 16:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02525 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... SF NFR 16:15 16:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15050 Purvanchal Express Exp NER 16:20 16:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 16:20 16:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
63265 Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patlip... MEMU ECR 16:35 16:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15550 Patna - Jaynagar Intercit... Exp ECR 16:35 16:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Danapur InterC... Exp ECR 16:50 16:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19305 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Kama... Exp WR 17:00 17:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12407 New Jalpaiguri - Amritsar... SF NR 17:05 17:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19602 New Jalpaiguri - Udaipur ... Exp NWR 17:05 17:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR 17:05 17:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15516 Danapur - Raxaul MEMU Exp... MEMU ECR 17:12 17:17 5m 4
SMTWTFS
09525 Hapa - Naharlagun Special... Exp WR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 17:25 17:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 17:25 17:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
22411 Arunachal AC SF Express... ACSF NR 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04009 Jogbani - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp NR 17:50 17:55 5m 1
SMTWTFS
01043 Mumbai LTT - Samastipur S... Exp CR 17:55 18:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj... Exp ECR 18:05 18:10 5m 4
SMTWTFS
63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 18:10 18:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14674 Shaheed Express Exp NR 18:16 18:21 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 18:17 18:22 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
11062 Pawan Express Exp CR 18:20 18:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63288 Patliputra - Barauni Memu... MEMU ECR 18:25 18:30 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09036 Jaynagar - Nandurbar Jan ... Exp WR 18:30 18:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
09623 Udaipur City - Katihar Sp... Exp NWR 18:40 18:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
13020 Bagh Express Exp ER 18:50 18:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
55021 Samastipur Siwan InterCit... Pass NER 19:00 19:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05294 Secunderabad - Muzaffarpu... Exp ECR 19:00 19:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
63268 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur ... MEMU ECR 19:05 19:10 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
55121 Samastipur - Siwan Passen... Pass NER 19:20 19:25 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 19:22 19:27 5m 4
SMTWTFS
11061 Pawan Express Exp CR 19:35 19:40 5m 4
SMTWTFS
05722 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NFR 19:40 19:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12203 Saharsa - Amritsar Garib ... GR NR 19:50 19:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15555 Patliputra - Bapudham Mot... MEMU ECR 19:50 19:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ka... Exp NFR 19:55 20:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15078 Gomti Nagar - Kamakhya We... Exp NER 19:55 20:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04058 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mu... Exp NR 19:55 20:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 20:05 20:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 20:05 20:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
04010 Anand Vihar Terminal - Jo... Exp NR 20:07 20:12 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05574 Patna - Saharsa Exam Spec... Exp ECR 20:27 20:32 5m -
SMTWTFS
20503 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 20:30 20:35 5m 3
SMTWTFS
20505 Dibrugarh - New Delhi Raj... Raj NFR 20:30 20:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 20:40 20:45 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyo... Ant ECR 21:00 21:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19052 Shramik Express Exp WR 21:00 21:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 21:00 21:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05180 Mau - Kolkata Special Far... Exp NER 21:10 21:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
09035 Valsad - Jaynagar Jan Sad... Exp WR 21:15 21:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15089 Godda - Gomtinagar Weekly... Exp NER 21:15 21:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09624 Katihar - Udaipur City Sp... Exp NWR 21:15 21:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NFR 21:40 21:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19306 Kamakhya - Dr. Ambedkar N... Exp WR 21:40 21:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05721 Katihar - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp NFR 21:40 21:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
01666 Agartala - Rani Kamlapati... Exp WCR 21:40 21:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 21:50 21:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia W... Exp NFR 21:50 21:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 21:50 21:55 5m 4,5
SMTWTFS
63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU MEMU ECR 21:50 21:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 21:50 21:55 5m 4
SMTWTFS
04059 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Te... Exp NR 22:00 22:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
05289 Muzaffarpur - Pune Specia... ACSF ECR 22:10 22:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Sabarmati J... Exp ECR 22:10 22:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 22:10 22:15 5m 3
SMTWTFS
11124 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 22:35 22:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 22:50 22:55 5m 3
SMTWTFS
75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU... DEMU ECR 22:55 23:00 5m 3
SMTWTFS
01664 Saharsa - Rani Kamalapati... Exp WCR 23:10 23:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15203 Barauni - Lucknow Express... Exp ECR 23:25 23:30 5m 3
SMTWTFS
05559 Darbhanga - Amritsar Spec... Exp ECR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
05235 Barauni - Sonpur DEMU Pas... DEMU ECR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
04057 Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar... Exp NR 23:50 23:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hajipur Junction by train, get complete information about HJP / Hajipur Junction station, nearest airport to Hajipur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Hajipur Junction

Loading...
Hajipur Junction