SEE / Sonpur Junction
सोनपुर जंक्शन

Sonpur Junction (सोनपुर जंक्शन), station code SEE, is a railway station in Saran district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sonpur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Sonpur Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Sonpur Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Sonpur Junction (SEE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
03132 Gorakhpur - Sealdah Summe... Exp ER 00:15 00:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
75245 Barauni - Sonpur Demu... DEMU ECR 00:30 - - 1,4
SMTWTFS
15551 Darbhanga - Varanasi City... Ant ECR 00:35 00:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13105 Sealdah - Ballia Express... Exp ER 01:15 01:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 01:41 01:43 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15098 Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Am... Exp NER 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15652 Lohit Express Exp NFR 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur J... Exp ECR 01:53 01:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11033 Pune - Darbhanga Gyan Gan... Exp CR 02:12 02:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyo... Ant ECR 02:12 02:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75212 Sonpur - Samastipur DEMU... DEMU ECR - 03:20 - 4
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 04:33 04:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19051 Shramik Express Exp WR 04:33 04:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14015 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 05:05 05:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 05:55 05:57 2m 3
SMTWTFS
75246 Sonpur - Barauni Demu... DEMU ECR - 06:30 - 1,4
SMTWTFS
15707 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 06:35 06:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
63353 Sonpur - Chhapra Memu... MEMU ECR - 07:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12566 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 07:18 07:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15651 Lohit Express Exp NFR 07:25 07:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
55022 Siwan Samastipur Intercit... Pass NER 07:26 07:31 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05520 Sonpur - Vaishali DEMU Sp... DEMU ECR - 07:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13226 Danapur - Jaynagar InterC... Exp ECR 07:48 07:50 2m 4
SMTWTFS
11123 Barauni - Gwalior Mail... Exp NCR 08:00 08:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15097 Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Am... Exp NER 08:08 08:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12491 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 08:10 08:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 08:10 08:12 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63285 Barauni - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 08:26 08:28 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansad... Exp ECR 08:30 08:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14523 Harihar Express Exp NR 08:30 08:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14618 Amritsar - Banmankhi Jan ... Exp NR 08:40 08:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05578 Amritsar - Saharsa Fare S... Exp ECR 08:50 08:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12524 New Delhi - New Jalpaigur... SF NFR 08:58 09:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03220 Ayodhya Cantt - Patliputr... Exp ECR 09:05 09:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
63284 Patna - Barauni MEMU MEMU ECR 09:14 09:16 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
63287 Barauni - Patliputra Memu... MEMU ECR 09:33 09:35 2m 4,3
SMTWTFS
63267 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra ... MEMU ECR 09:47 09:52 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15027 Maurya Express Exp NER 10:05 10:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
15202 Narkatiaganj - Patliputra... Exp ECR 10:20 10:25 5m 4
SMTWTFS
12565 Bihar Sampark Kranti SF E... SKr ECR 11:39 11:41 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63354 Chhapra - Sonpur Memu... MEMU ECR 11:45 - - 1
SMTWTFS
63266 Patliputra - Ram Dayalu N... MEMU ECR 11:48 11:50 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
03131 Sealdah - Gorakhpur Summe... Exp ER 11:55 11:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
13106 Ballia - Sealdah Express... Exp ER 11:58 12:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12553 Vaishali SF Express SF ECR 12:05 12:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
75204 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU... DEMU ECR 12:30 - - 2
SMTWTFS
15028 Maurya Express Exp NER 12:35 12:40 5m 2
SMTWTFS
15280 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 13:08 13:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14604 Amritsar - Saharsa Weekly... Exp NR 13:15 13:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15708 Amrapali Express Exp NFR 13:20 13:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
05519 Vaishali - Sonpur DEMU Sp... DEMU ECR 13:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
12554 Vaishali SuperFast Expres... SF ECR 13:43 13:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12562 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Ex... Exp NFR 14:05 14:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14617 Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan ... Exp NR 14:23 14:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 14:53 14:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14006 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 15:18 15:20 2m 2,1
SMTWTFS
63305 Katihar - Sonpur MEMU... MEMU ECR 15:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
75203 Sonpur - Panchdeori DEMU... DEMU ECR - 15:50 - 3
SMTWTFS
63351 Sonpur - Chhapra Memu... MEMU ECR - 15:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
63306 Sonpur - Katihar MEMU... MEMU ECR - 15:57 - -
SMTWTFS
15552 Varanasi City - Darbhanga... Ant ECR 16:03 16:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14016 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 16:06 16:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15279 Poorabiya Express Exp ECR 16:30 16:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63265 Ram Dayalu Nagar - Patlip... MEMU ECR 16:50 16:52 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
13225 Jaynagar - Danapur InterC... Exp ECR 17:03 17:05 2m 4
SMTWTFS
12523 New Jalpaiguri - New Delh... SF NFR 17:25 17:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15201 Patliputra - Narkatiaganj... Exp ECR 17:30 17:35 5m 4
SMTWTFS
63288 Patliputra - Barauni Memu... MEMU ECR 18:10 18:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
63283 Barauni - Patna MEMU MEMU ECR 18:21 18:23 2m 4,3
SMTWTFS
11062 Darbhanga - Lokmanya Tila... Exp CR 18:35 18:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63268 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur ... MEMU ECR 18:50 18:55 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
12492 Maur Dhwaj Express SF NR 19:10 19:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55021 Samastipur Siwan InterCit... Pass NER 19:18 19:20 2m 3,4
SMTWTFS
11061 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -... Exp CR 19:27 19:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03219 Patliputra - Ayodhya Cant... Exp ECR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
11034 Darbhanga - Pune Gyan Gan... Exp CR 20:20 20:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 20:20 20:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 20:28 20:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63352 Chhapra - Sonpur Memu... MEMU ECR 21:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15267 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyo... Ant ECR 21:15 21:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
19052 Shramik Express Exp WR 21:15 21:17 2m 3
SMTWTFS
63280 Patna - Barauni MEMU MEMU ECR 21:35 21:40 5m 3,4
SMTWTFS
15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansad... Exp ECR 21:40 21:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14524 Harihar Express Exp NR 21:40 21:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15904 Chandigarh - Dibrugarh Ex... Exp NFR 21:40 21:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15269 Muzaffarpur - Ahmedabad J... Exp ECR 22:25 22:27 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sa... Exp NR 22:30 22:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
11124 Gwalior - Barauni Mail (P... Exp NCR 22:50 22:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12561 Swatantrata Sainani SF Ex... SF ECR 23:05 23:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
75211 Samastipur - Sonpur DEMU... DEMU ECR 23:57 - - 4
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Sonpur Junction by train, get complete information about SEE / Sonpur Junction station, nearest airport to Sonpur Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Sonpur Junction

Loading...
Sonpur Junction