05683 / Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special
बीड़ - इटारसी पैसेंजर विशेष

The following table shows the schedule of 05683/Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bir.
Departs @ 19:25 (Bir)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 00:30 +1 night (Itarsi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Last Arrival: Sun Jul 28, 2019 at Itarsi Junction

Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (05683) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BIR Bir 19:25 - 1 0.0 1 WCR
2. KHA Khaigaon 19:40 19:42 2m - 9.1 1 WCR
3. TLV Talvadiya Junction 19:55 20:15 20m 1 18.6 1 WCR
4. CAER Chhanera 20:35 20:37 2m 1 48.3 1 WCR
5. KKN Khirkiya 21:00 21:02 2m 2 79.0 1 WCR
6. HD Harda 21:27 21:29 2m 1,2 110.7 1 WCR
7. TBN Timarni 21:43 21:45 2m 3 124.8 1 WCR
8. BPF Banapura 22:07 22:09 2m 2 152.9 1 WCR
9. ET Itarsi Junction 00:30 - - 186.3 2 WCR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 11:26 IST
Reversals
TLV/Talvadiya Junction

05683 / Bir - Itarsi Passenger Special (बीड़ - इटारसी पैसेंजर विशेष) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Bir and Itarsi Junction. The train leaves from Bir on at 19:25 hrs and reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bir, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Itarsi Junction. It takes 5 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 186 kilometers.

The return train is 05684.
Loading...