BLDA / Belda
बेलदा

Belda (बेलदा), station code BLDA, is a railway station in Paschim Medinipur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Belda.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Belda have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Belda (BLDA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58001 Howrah - Puri Passenger... Pass SER 03:58 03:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
18410 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 04:53 04:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
58005 Kharagpur-Khurda Road FAS... Pass SER 05:14 05:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
68048 Belda - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER - 06:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
68002 Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU MEMU SER 06:40 06:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 07:34 07:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
68049 Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU... MEMU SER 07:42 07:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
18008 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER 09:11 09:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kh... MEMU SER 09:18 09:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
68021 Kharagpur Balasore MEMU... MEMU SER 10:03 10:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
18046 East Coast Express Exp SER 10:42 10:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
12821 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 11:29 11:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
08008 Bhanjpur - Shalimar Speci... Exp SER 12:22 12:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
08035 Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU... DEMU SER 12:42 12:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
68022 Balasore Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 14:05 14:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
18045 East Coast Express Exp SER 14:09 14:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF E... SF SR 14:38 14:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22603 Kharagpur - Villupuram SF... SF SR 14:40 14:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
08036 Balasore - Kharagpur DEMU... DEMU SER 16:42 16:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF E... SF SR 17:06 17:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
22604 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF... SF SR 17:06 17:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
12822 Dhauli Express SF ECoR 17:28 17:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjh... MEMU SER 17:33 17:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
68050 Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu... MEMU SER 18:47 18:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
08007 Shalimar - Bhanjpur Speci... Exp SER 18:48 18:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 18:54 18:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU... MEMU SER 19:58 20:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
18007 Simlipal Intercity Expres... Int SER 20:01 20:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
58002 Puri - Santragachi Passen... Pass SER 20:18 20:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
18409 Sri Jagannath Express... Exp ECoR 21:30 21:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68047 Kharagpur - Belda MEMU... MEMU SER 22:20 - - 1
SMTWTFS
58006 Khurda Road-Kharagpur FAS... Pass SER 23:00 23:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
22835 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Su... SF ECoR 23:04 23:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Belda by train, get complete information about BLDA / Belda station, nearest airport to Belda. Complete list of trains to and from Belda

Loading...
Belda