HIJ / Hijli
हिजली

Hijli (हिजली), station code HIJ, is a railway station in Paschim Medinipur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kharagpur Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hijli.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hijli have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hijli (HIJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22644 Patna - Ernakulam SF Expr... SF SR 01:20 01:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
08440 Patna - Puri Fare Special... Exp ECoR 01:30 01:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 03:05 03:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12801 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 03:45 03:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12816 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 06:20 06:28 8m 2
SMTWTFS
08066 Belda - Kharagpur MEMU Sp... MEMU SER 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
68048 Belda - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 06:42 06:43 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 06:48 06:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 06:50 07:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
68049 Kharagpur - Bhadrak MEMU... MEMU SER 07:07 07:08 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68002 Jaleswar-Howrah MEMU MEMU SER 07:12 07:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
58004 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 08:04 08:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68021 Kharagpur Balasore MEMU... MEMU SER 09:32 09:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68110 Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kh... MEMU SER 09:48 09:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
08017 Kharagpur - Balasore MEMU... MEMU SER 10:11 10:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 10:55 11:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22812 New Delhi - Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 11:15 11:25 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 11:25 11:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - SMVT Bengaluru... ACSF NFR 12:35 12:43 8m 2
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 12:45 12:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22824 New Delh i -Bhubaneswar R... Raj ECoR 12:45 12:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 13:45 13:55 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF E... SF SR 14:00 14:10 10m 2
SMTWTFS
68022 Balasore Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 14:37 14:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12551 SMVT Bengaluru - Kamakhya... ACSF NFR 14:40 14:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
08018 Balasore - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 14:54 14:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22811 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi R... Raj ECoR 14:55 15:03 8m 1
SMTWTFS
68109 Kharagpur - Jajpur Keonjh... MEMU SER 16:56 16:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12815 Nandan Kanan Express SF ECoR 17:10 17:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 17:10 17:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 17:25 17:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 17:25 17:35 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF E... SF SR 17:40 17:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
58003 Bagha Jatin Fast Passenge... Pass SER 18:17 18:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
68050 Bhadrak - Kharagpur Memu... MEMU SER 19:21 19:22 1m 1
SMTWTFS
68007 Howrah - Jaleswar MEMU... MEMU SER 19:27 19:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 20:05 20:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18420 Jaynagar - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 20:05 20:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
18450 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 20:05 20:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
03230 Patna - Puri Special Fare... Exp ECR 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 20:35 20:43 8m 2
SMTWTFS
12819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Exp... SKr ECoR 20:41 20:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 21:07 21:15 8m 1
SMTWTFS
18419 Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Ex... Exp ECoR 21:07 21:15 8m 1
SMTWTFS
18449 Baidyanathdham Express... Exp ECoR 21:07 21:15 8m 1
SMTWTFS
08439 Puri - Patna Fare Special... Exp ECoR 21:10 21:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03229 Puri - Patna Special Fare... Exp ECR 21:10 21:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 21:25 21:33 8m 1
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 21:25 21:33 8m 1
SMTWTFS
08065 Kharagpur - Belda MEMU Sp... MEMU SER 21:38 21:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
68047 Kharagpur - Belda MEMU... MEMU SER 21:41 21:42 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12802 Purushottam SF Express... SF ECoR 22:45 22:55 10m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hijli by train, get complete information about HIJ / Hijli station, nearest airport to Hijli. Complete list of trains to and from Hijli

Loading...
Hijli