59549 / Sankalp Fast Passenger
संकल्प फास्ट पैसेंजर / સંકલ્પ ફાસ્ટ પેસેન્જર

Today Departure from Vadodara Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 59549/Sankalp Fast Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Vadodara Junction
.
Departs @ 08:20 (Vadodara Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:40 (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sankalp Fast Passenger (59549) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BRC Vadodara Junction 08:20 - 7 0.0 1 WR
2. VDA Vasad Junction 08:46 08:47 1m 3 20.2 1 WR
3. ANND Anand Junction 09:05 09:07 2m 3 35.5 1 WR
4. ND Nadiad Junction 09:22 09:24 2m 2 54.2 1 WR
5. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 09:37 09:39 2m 3 71.8 1 WR
6. BJD Barejadi 09:51 09:53 2m 2 83.2 1 WR
7. MAN Maninagar 10:15 10:17 2m 1 96.7 1 WR
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 10:40 - 3 100.0 1 WR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 20:42 IST
59549 / Sankalp Fast Passenger (संकल्प फास्ट पैसेंजर / સંકલ્પ ફાસ્ટ પેસેન્જર) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Vadodara Junction and Ahmedabad Junction. The train leaves from Vadodara Junction on at 08:20 hrs and reaches Ahmedabad Junction at 10:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Vadodara Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Ahmedabad Junction. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 100 kilometers.

The return train is 59550.
Loading...