ND / Nadiad Junction
नडियाद जंक्शन / નડિયાદ જંક્શન

Nadiad Junction (नडियाद जंक्शन / નડિયાદ જંક્શન), station code ND, is a railway station in Kheda district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vadodara Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Nadiad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Nadiad Junction have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Nadiad Junction (ND)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
22964 Bhavnagar - Bandra Termin... SF WR 00:01 00:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19335 Gandhidham - Indore Weekl... Exp WR 00:09 00:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
19418 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Exp WR 00:43 00:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12833 Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Exp... SF SER 01:06 01:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19417 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Exp WR 01:49 01:51 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69106 Ahmedabad Anand MEMU MEMU WR 01:57 01:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bandr... GR NR 02:11 02:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12948 Azimabad Express SF WR 02:35 02:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79430 Ahmedabad - Anand Demu... DEMU WR 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69116 Ahmedabad Anand MEMU MEMU WR 03:19 03:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12942 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 03:29 03:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69105 Anand Ahmedabad MEMU MEMU WR 03:46 03:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12901 Gujarat Mail SF WR 03:47 03:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22908 Hapa - Madgaon Weekly SF ... SF WR 04:01 04:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Express... Exp SWR 04:08 04:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur E... Exp SWR 04:08 04:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Gar... Exp SWR 04:08 04:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidha... Exp SWR 04:08 04:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19056 Jodhpur - Valsad Weekly E... Exp WR 04:16 04:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12918 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 04:39 04:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 05:00 05:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22473 Bikaner - Mumbai Bandra (... SF NWR 05:01 05:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22939 Hapa - Bilaspur SF Expres... SF WR 05:03 05:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Dadar Superfast Ex... SF WR 05:14 05:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 05:15 05:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
16336 Nagercoil - Gandhidham Ex... Exp SR 05:26 05:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19259 Kochuveli - Bhavnagar Ter... Exp WR 05:26 05:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12934 Karnavati Express SF WR 05:32 05:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12990 Ajmer - Dadar Superfast E... SF NWR 05:41 05:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69129 Anand Ahmedabad MEMU MEMU WR 06:01 06:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
20908 Sayaji Nagari SF Express... SF WR 06:15 06:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11088 Pune - Veraval Express... Exp CR 06:20 06:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11090 Pune - Bhagat Ki Kothi Ex... Exp CR 06:20 06:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11092 Pune - Bhuj Express Exp CR 06:20 06:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11050 SCSMT Kolhapur - Ahmedaba... Exp CR 06:20 06:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22186 Pune - Ahmedabad Ahimsa S... SF WCR 06:20 06:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12932 Ahmedabad-Mumbai Central ... DD WR 06:30 06:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69114 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU... MEMU WR 06:31 06:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 06:40 06:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 06:40 06:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12959 Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Ex... SF WR 07:01 07:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 07:08 07:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
82902 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Tej WCR 07:09 07:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
19336 Indore - Gandhidham Weekl... Exp WR 07:14 07:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
69101 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU... MEMU WR 07:26 07:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22954 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 07:45 07:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
52040 Petlad - Nadiad Passenger... Pass WR 07:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Ban... SF WR 08:09 08:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19016 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 08:19 08:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22940 Bilaspur - Hapa SF Expres... SF WR 08:34 08:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16588 Bikaner - Yesvantpur Expr... Exp SWR 08:39 08:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19028 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai Bandr... Exp WR 08:39 08:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22932 Jaisalmer - Bandra Termin... SF WR 08:39 08:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17624 Shri Ganganagar - Hazur S... Exp SCR 08:56 08:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
22916 Hisar - Bandra Terminus W... SF WR 08:56 08:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79462 Modasa - Nadiad DEMU DEMU WR 09:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19033 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 09:10 09:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69108 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU... MEMU WR 09:17 09:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59549 Sankalp Fast Passenger... Pass WR 09:22 09:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79463 Nadiad - Modasa Demu DEMU WR - 09:50 - -
SMTWTFS
01905 Kanpur Central - Ahmedaba... SF NCR 09:55 09:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
04165 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 09:55 09:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
04167 Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad S... SF NCR 09:55 09:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
69192 Gandhinagar-Anand MEMU... MEMU WR 09:58 09:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
09417 Ahmedabad - Patna Summer ... Exp WR 10:00 10:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
69115 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU... MEMU WR 10:14 10:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
20954 Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai C... SF WR 10:19 10:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09418 Patna - Ahmedabad Summer ... Exp WR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad ... Exp WR 10:31 10:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22717 Rajkot - Secunderabad SF ... SF SCR 10:31 10:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19568 Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Ex... Exp WR 10:31 10:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16613 Rajkot - Coimbatore Expre... Exp SR 10:31 10:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12834 Howrah - Ahmedabad SF Exp... SF SER 10:52 10:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 11:16 11:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 11:16 11:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 11:16 11:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22960 Jamnagar - Vadodara SF In... SF WR 11:23 11:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09273 Vadodara - Ahmedabad MEMU... MEMU WR 11:35 11:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
22962 Hapa - Surat InterCity Ex... SF WR 11:40 11:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger... Pass WR 11:50 11:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12009 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Shtb WR 11:54 11:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22718 Secunderabad - Rajkot SF ... SF SCR 12:07 12:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar ... Exp WR 12:07 12:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16614 Coimbatore - Rajkot Expre... Exp SR 12:07 12:09 2m -
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 12:44 12:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22953 Gujarat Superfast Express... SF WR 12:53 12:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59441 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... Pass WR 12:55 12:56 1m 3
SMTWTFS
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Central ... Pass WR 14:03 14:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69128 Ahmedabad - Anand MEMU... MEMU WR 14:47 14:48 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengalur... Exp SWR 14:49 14:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru E... Exp SWR 14:49 14:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Gar... Exp SWR 14:49 14:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
19036 Ahmedabad - Vadodara Inte... Exp WR 14:56 14:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 14:59 15:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 15:09 15:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 15:09 15:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 15:09 15:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12010 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Centra... Shtb WR 15:22 15:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59049 Valsad Viramgam Passenger... Pass WR 15:37 15:38 1m 2,3
SMTWTFS
59550 Sankalp Fast Passenger... Pass WR 16:13 16:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01906 Ahmedabad - Kanpur Centra... SF NCR 16:15 16:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
04166 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 16:15 16:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
04168 Ahmedabad - Agra Cantt. S... SF NCR 16:15 16:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
16335 Gandhidham - Nagercoil We... Exp SR 16:19 16:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 16:19 16:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19260 Bhavnagar Terminus - Koch... Exp WR 16:21 16:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22961 Surat - Hapa InterCity Ex... SF WR 16:25 16:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22959 Vadodara - Jamnagar Inter... SF WR 16:29 16:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22938 Rewa - Rajkot SF Express... SF WR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22968 Prayagraj - Ahmedabad SF ... SF WR 16:38 16:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 16:45 16:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19567 Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Ex... Exp WR 16:55 16:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22967 Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF ... SF WR 17:14 17:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69127 Anand - Ahmedabad MEMU... MEMU WR 17:26 17:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
79464 Modasa - Nadiad DEMU DEMU WR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
19027 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jamm... Exp WR 17:40 17:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69102 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU... MEMU WR 17:57 17:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09312 Ahmedabad - Vadodara MEMU... MEMU WR 18:05 18:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
22915 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 18:05 18:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22498 Tiruchchirapalli - Srigan... Hms NWR 18:05 18:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22949 Bandra Terminus - Delhi S... SF WR 18:05 18:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22931 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF WR 18:07 18:09 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12216 Bandra (T) - Delhi Sarai ... GR NR 18:19 18:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Ex... SKr WR 18:19 18:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
79461 Nadiad - Modasa DEMU DEMU WR - 18:25 - -
SMTWTFS
69191 Anand-Gandhinagar MEMU... MEMU WR 18:43 18:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16587 Yesvantpur - Bikaner Expr... Exp SWR 18:51 18:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19015 Saurashtra Express Exp WR 19:06 19:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22138 Prerana Express SF CR 19:09 19:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
52039 Nadiad - Petlad Passenger... Pass WR - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
19034 Gujarat Queen Exp WR 19:16 19:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19035 Vadodara - Ahmedabad Inte... Exp WR 19:22 19:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22937 Rajkot - Rewa SF Express... SF WR 19:23 19:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20953 MGR Chennai Central - Ahm... SF WR 19:28 19:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 19:34 19:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 19:36 19:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12933 Karnavati Express SF WR 19:38 19:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 19:44 19:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 19:44 19:46 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14708 Ranakpur Express Exp NWR 19:57 19:59 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12931 Mumbai Central-Ahmedabad ... DD WR 20:10 20:12 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 20:16 20:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69130 Ahmedabad Anand MEMU MEMU WR 20:19 20:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22474 Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bika... SF NWR 20:22 20:24 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22497 Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchc... Hms NWR 20:39 20:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19217 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 20:46 20:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11049 Ahmedabad - SCSMT Kolhapu... Exp CR 20:56 20:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11089 Bhagat ki Kothi - Pune Ex... Exp CR 20:56 20:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22185 Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa S... SF WCR 20:56 20:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11087 Veraval - Pune Express... Exp CR 20:56 20:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Exp CR 20:56 20:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
82901 Mumbai Central - Ahmedaba... Tej WR 21:02 21:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express... Exp WR 21:03 21:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22946 Saurashtra Mail SF WR 21:13 21:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69113 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU... MEMU WR 21:30 21:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22928 Lok Shakti Express SF WR 21:31 21:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12490 Dadar - Bikaner SF Expres... SF NWR 21:32 21:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12989 Dadar Western - Ajmer SF ... SF NWR 21:32 21:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Exp... Exp WR 21:44 21:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
69107 Vadodara Ahmedabad MEMU... MEMU WR 21:53 21:54 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 22:07 22:09 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 22:15 22:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20907 Sayaji Nagari Superfast E... SF WR 22:18 22:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12947 Azimabad Express SF WR 22:27 22:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 22:27 22:29 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19055 Valsad - Jodhpur Weekly E... Exp WR 22:45 22:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
17623 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri... Exp SCR 22:45 22:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22137 Prerana Express SF CR 22:45 22:47 2m 2
SMTWTFS
79429 Anand - Ahmedabad Demu... DEMU WR 22:54 22:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 23:08 23:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22963 Bandra Terminus - Bhavnag... SF WR 23:17 23:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12902 Gujarat Mail SF WR 23:30 23:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 23:42 23:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19006 Bhusaval - Surat Express... Exp WR 23:43 23:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 23:44 23:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 23:47 23:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 23:47 23:49 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12941 Parasnath SF Express SF WR 23:56 23:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Nadiad Junction by train, get complete information about ND / Nadiad Junction station, nearest airport to Nadiad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Nadiad Junction

Loading...
Nadiad Junction