59550 / Sankalp Fast Passenger
संकल्प फास्ट पैसेंजर / સંકલ્પ ફાસ્ટ પેસેન્જર

Today Departure from Ahmedabad Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 59550/Sankalp Fast Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ahmedabad Junction
.
Departs @ 15:10 (Ahmedabad Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:30 (Vadodara Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sankalp Fast Passenger (59550) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 15:10 - 2A 0.0 1 WR
2. MAN Maninagar 15:18 15:20 2m 2 3.4 1 WR
3. BJD Barejadi 15:42 15:43 1m 1 16.8 1 WR
4. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road 15:52 15:54 2m 2 28.2 1 WR
5. ND Nadiad Junction 16:13 16:15 2m 1 45.8 1 WR
6. ANND Anand Junction 16:33 16:35 2m 4 64.5 1 WR
7. VDA Vasad Junction 16:49 16:50 1m 1 79.8 1 WR
8. BRC Vadodara Junction 17:30 - 7 100.0 1 WR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 20:42 IST
59550 / Sankalp Fast Passenger (संकल्प फास्ट पैसेंजर / સંકલ્પ ફાસ્ટ પેસેન્જર) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Vadodara Junction. The train leaves from Ahmedabad Junction on at 15:10 hrs and reaches Vadodara Junction at 17:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ahmedabad Junction, crosses 6 railway station and terminates at Vadodara Junction. It takes 2 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 100 kilometers.

The return train is 59549.
Loading...