09730 / Pune - Jaipur Fare Special
पुणे - जयपुर किराया विशेष

TRAIN IS CANCELLED. Status may Change. Please confirm through other sources.
The following table shows the schedule of 09730/Pune - Jaipur Fare Special including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction.
Departs @ 00:25 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:15 (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pune - Jaipur Fare Special (09730) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 00:25 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. LNL Lonavala 01:30 01:32 2m 2 63.7 1 CR
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 03:07 03:10 3m - 138.0 1 CR
4. BSR Vasai Road 04:30 04:40 10m 6 179.7 1 WR
5. VAPI Vapi 06:20 06:22 2m - 300.7 1 WR
6. BL Valsad 06:52 06:54 2m - 326.9 1 WR
7. ST Surat 08:10 08:15 5m 1 395.9 1 WR
8. BH Bharuch Junction 09:02 09:04 2m - 455.0 1 WR
9. BRC Vadodara Junction 10:02 10:12 10m - 525.6 1 WR
10. GDA Godhra Junction 11:28 11:30 2m - 599.3 1 WR
11. RTM Ratlam Junction 14:20 14:30 10m - 786.2 1 WR
12. NAD Nagda Junction 15:08 15:10 2m - 827.5 1 WR
13. BWM Bhawani Mandi 16:40 16:42 2m 2 952.5 1 WCR
14. KOTA Kota Junction 18:35 18:45 10m - 1052.9 1 WCR
15. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 20:45 21:00 15m - 1160.8 1 WCR
16. DPA Durgapura 22:55 22:58 3m 1 1285.2 1 NWR
17. JP Jaipur Junction 23:15 - 1 1292.6 1 NWR
Last Updated: 20-Mar-19 08:41 IST
09730 / Pune - Jaipur Fare Special (पुणे - जयपुर किराया विशेष) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 00:25 hrs and reaches Jaipur Junction at 23:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Jaipur Junction. It takes 22 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1293 kilometers.

The return train is 09729.
Loading...