11007 / Deccan Express (Mumbai - Pune)
दक्खन एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11007/Deccan Express (Mumbai - Pune) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.
Departs @ 07:00 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:05 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS

Deccan Express (Mumbai - Pune) (11007) Schedule

Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 10:56 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:00 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. DR Dadar Central 07:11 07:13 2m 4 9.0 1 CR
3. TNA Thane 07:33 07:35 2m 5 33.3 1 CR
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 07:52 07:55 3m 5 51.5 1 CR
5. NRL Neral Junction 08:25 08:27 2m 1 84.6 1 CR
6. KJT Karjat Junction 08:43 08:45 2m 1 98.0 1 CR
7. KAD Khandala 09:28 09:30 2m 1 122.1 1 CR
8. LNL Lonavala 09:38 09:40 2m 1 125.8 1 CR
9. TGN Talegaon 10:09 10:10 1m 1 155.4 1 CR
10. KK Khadki 10:45 10:46 1m 1 183.5 1 CR
11. SVJR Shivajinagar 10:50 10:51 1m 2 187.1 1 CR
12. PUNE Pune Junction 11:05 - 4,5 189.5 1 CR

Coach detail

The 11007 Deccan Express leaves Mumbai CST at 7 am and arrives at Pune Junction at 11:05 am. The train operated by Central Railway zone. Total ten stoppage between CSTM and Pune approx four hours travel.  While on the return journey, the 11008 Deccan Express leaves Pune at 15:30 and reaches CSTM at 19:40.