11008 / Pune - Mumbai Deccan Express
दक्खन एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11008/Pune - Mumbai Deccan Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction.
Departs @ 15:15 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:17 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Pune - Mumbai Deccan Express (11008) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 15:15 - 4,5 0.0 1 CR
2. SVJR Shivajinagar 15:22 15:23 1m 1 2.5 1 CR
3. KK Khadki 15:29 15:30 1m 2 6.0 1 CR
4. TGN Talegaon 15:56 15:57 1m 2 34.1 1 CR
5. LNL Lonavala 16:28 16:30 2m 2 63.7 1 CR
6. KAD Khandala 16:39 16:40 1m 3 67.4 1 CR
7. KJT Karjat Junction 17:18 17:20 2m 2 91.5 1 CR
8. KYN Kalyan Junction 18:02 18:05 3m 7 138.1 1 CR
9. TNA Thane 18:28 18:30 2m 6 156.2 1 CR
10. DR Dadar Central 18:53 18:55 2m 6 180.5 1 CR
11. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 19:17 - 13 189.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 10:57 IST

Coach detail

The Deccan Express (11008) is an express train that leaves daily at 3:30pm, plying between the cities of Pune and Mumbai CST in India, a distance of 191 km and reaches destination at 19:35.

The train is operated by Indian Railways, coming under the Central Railway zone. Deccan Express is named from Deccan Plateau where Pune city is located.

Loca: This train is hauled end to end by a Kalyan based WCAM 3.

Loading...