11009 / Sinhagad Express
सिंहगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11009/Sinhagad Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.
Departs @ 14:25 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:40 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sinhagad Express (11009) Schedule

Last Updated: 17-Feb-19 19:32 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:25 - - 0.0 1 CR
2. DR Dadar Central 14:36 14:38 2m 4 9.0 1 CR
3. TNA Thane 14:58 15:00 2m 5 33.3 1 CR
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 15:22 15:25 3m 5 51.5 1 CR
5. KJT Karjat Junction 16:03 16:05 2m 1 98.0 1 CR
6. KAD Khandala 16:49 16:50 1m 1 122.1 1 CR
7. LNL Lonavala 17:02 17:05 3m 1 125.8 1 CR
8. CCH Chinchwad 17:46 17:47 1m 2 173.1 1 CR
9. PMP Pimpri 17:51 17:52 1m 1 175.4 1 CR
10. KK Khadki 18:04 18:05 1m 1 183.5 1 CR
11. SVJR Shivajinagar 18:14 18:15 1m 2 187.1 1 CR
12. PUNE Pune Junction 18:40 - 4 189.5 1 CR

Coach detail

The Sinhgad Express (train no. 11009) is an express train which plies daily between the cities of Mumbai and Pune Junction and operated by the Central Railway zone of Indian Railways.

Sinhgad Express is named after the fort of Sinhgad which means a Lion's Fort located in Pune.

It leaves Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai at 14:30 hrs and reaches Pune Station at 18:40 hrs on the same day. It covers a distance of 191 km. There are 10 halts between Mumbai CST and Pune Junction.