11010 / Sinhagad Express
सिंहगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11010/Sinhagad Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction.
Departs @ 06:05 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55 (Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Sinhagad Express (11010) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 06:05 - 4 0.0 1 CR
2. SVJR Shivajinagar 06:10 06:13 3m 1 2.5 1 CR
3. KK Khadki 06:18 06:20 2m 2 6.0 1 CR
4. PMP Pimpri 06:28 06:31 3m 2 14.1 1 CR
5. CCH Chinchwad 06:33 06:35 2m 3 16.4 1 CR
6. LNL Lonavala 07:13 07:15 2m 2 63.7 1 CR
7. KAD Khandala 07:18 07:20 2m 2 67.4 1 CR
8. KJT Karjat Junction 07:58 08:00 2m 2 91.5 1 CR
9. KYN Kalyan Junction 08:45 08:47 2m 7 138.1 1 CR
10. DR Dadar Central 09:33 09:35 2m 6 180.5 1 CR
11. CSMT Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 09:55 - 9 189.5 1 CR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 10:58 IST

Coach detail

The Sinhgad Express (train no. 11010) is an express train which plies daily between the cities of Pune and Mumbai. It is operated by the Indian Railways and comes under the Central Railway zone and.

Sinhgad Express is named after the fort of Sinhgad which means a Lion's Fort located in Pune.

Sinhgad Express departs from Pune Station at 06:05 hrs and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus, Mumbai at 09:53 hrs. Its train number is 11010 while travelling from Pune to Mumbai, whereas the train number is 11009 during the return journey from Mumbai to Pune.

Loading...