12344 / Darjeeling Mail
दार्जिलिंग मेल

Train is diverted between MLDT and SDAH stations.
The following table shows the schedule of 12344/Darjeeling Mail including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Haldibari
.
Departs @ 17:10 (Haldibari)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Darjeeling Mail (12344) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HDB Haldibari 17:10 - 1 0.0 1 NFR
2. JPG Jalpaiguri 17:45 17:47 2m 1 21.8 1 NFR
3. MOP Mohitnagar 17:55 17:56 1m 1 27.6 1 NFR
4. RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 18:02 18:04 2m 1 30.1 1 NFR
5. BLK Belakoba 18:14 18:15 1m 1 38.4 1 NFR
6. ABFC Ambari Falakata 18:25 18:26 1m 1 47.8 1 NFR
7. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 18:45 20:00 75m 1 56.5 1 NFR
8. KNE Kishanganj 21:05 21:07 2m 2 143.8 1 NFR
9. MLDT Malda Town 23:45 23:55 10m 2,3 291.5 1 ER
10. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 02:55 02:58 3m 2 476.0 2 ER
11. BWN Barddhaman Junction 04:08 04:11 3m 5 527.9 2 ER
12. SDAH Sealdah 06:00 - 9B 629.5 2 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:34 IST
12344 / Darjeeling Mail (दार्जिलिंग मेल) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Haldibari and Sealdah. The train leaves from Haldibari on at 17:10 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 06:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Haldibari, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 12 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 630 kilometers.

The return train is 12343.
Loading...