MLDT / Malda Town
मालदा टाउन

Malda Town (मालदा टाउन), station code MLDT, is a railway station in Maldah district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Malda Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Malda Town.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Malda Town have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Malda Town (MLDT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 00:05 00:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
02513 Secunderabad - Guwahati F... Spec SCR 00:25 00:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Agarta... Hms NFR 00:30 00:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12378 Padatik Express SF ER 00:35 00:40 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
02378 Padatik Superfast Express... Spec ER 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15956 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 00:50 01:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
15712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly E... Exp NFR 00:55 01:05 10m 2
SMTWTFS
15722 Paharia Express Exp NFR 00:55 01:05 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 00:59 01:09 10m -
SMTWTFS
02255 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya SF ... Spec NFR 01:10 01:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Wee... ACSF NFR 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya AC ... Spec NFR 01:20 01:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
05959 Kamrup Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 01:45 01:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
05961 Kamrup Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 01:45 01:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
12552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Wee... ACSF NFR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Weekly ... Exp NFR 02:00 02:10 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... Exp NFR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur AC ... Spec NFR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
02612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... Spec SR 02:00 02:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 02:25 02:35 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 03:15 03:25 10m 4
SMTWTFS
03145 Kolkata - Radhikapur COVI... Spec ER 03:25 03:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
13145 Kolkata- Radhikapur Expre... Exp ER 03:30 03:40 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Exp NFR 03:35 03:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid - ... Spec NFR 03:35 03:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12517 Kolkata - Guwahati Garib ... GR NFR 04:00 04:10 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12525 Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15630 Guwahati - Tambaram Expre... Exp NFR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15648 Guwahati-Mumbai LTT Weekl... Exp NFR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly E... Exp NFR 04:00 04:10 10m 5
SMTWTFS
15721 Paharia Express Exp NFR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
15930 Dibrugarh - Tambaram Expr... Exp NFR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12525-Slip Kolkata - Dibrugarh Expre... SF NFR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
05648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Cov... Spec NFR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
05930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram S... Spec NFR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12343 Darjeeling Mail SF ER 04:15 04:25 10m 2,4
SMTWTFS
02343 Darjeeling Mail Festival ... Spec ER 04:15 04:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
13163 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 04:23 04:33 10m 4
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER - 04:30 - 5
SMTWTFS
03012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Spec ER - 04:30 - -
SMTWTFS
03163 Hate Bazare Covid - 19 Sp... Spec ER 04:35 04:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
03169 Hate Bazare Covid - 19 Sp... Spec ER 04:35 04:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 04:35 04:50 15m 4
SMTWTFS
03159 Kolkata - Jogbani Covid -... Spec ER 05:00 05:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express... Exp ER 05:10 05:20 10m 4
SMTWTFS
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri A... ACSF ER 05:10 05:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
22511 Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Kar... SF NFR 05:10 05:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
02377 Padatik Superfast Express... Spec ER 05:35 05:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13409 Malda Town - Jamalpur Int... Exp ER - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
03409 Malda Town - Kiul Interci... Spec ER - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
12377 Padatik Express SF ER 05:40 05:45 5m 4
SMTWTFS
03153 Gour Covid - 19 Special... Spec ER 05:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
13153 Gour Express Exp ER 06:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
13153-Slip Sealdah - Balurghat Gour ... Exp ER 06:00 07:15 75m 1
SMTWTFS
03466 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Spec ER - 06:05 - -
SMTWTFS
13466 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER - 06:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... Exp NFR 06:15 06:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
13182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ex... Exp NFR 06:15 06:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
03182 Silghat Town - Kolkata Ka... Spec ER 06:20 06:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
13426 Surat - Malda Express... Exp ER 06:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
12504 Agartala - Bengaluru Cant... Hms NFR 06:40 06:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
03484 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
03414 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 06:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
55701 Malda Town - Katihar Pass... Pass NFR - 07:00 - 2
SMTWTFS
13414 Farakka Express Exp ER 07:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 07:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
53028 Malda Town-Azimganj Passe... Pass ER - 07:10 - -
SMTWTFS
55421 Malda Town Balurghat Pass... Pass NFR - 07:15 - 5
SMTWTFS
13033 Howrah - Katihar Express... Exp ER 07:26 07:36 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15942 Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly... Exp NFR 07:35 07:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
22512 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT Kar... SF NFR 07:35 07:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
02256 Kamakhya - Mumbai LTT SF ... Spec NFR 07:35 07:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15640 Kamakhya - Puri Express... Exp NFR 07:35 07:45 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13418 Malda - Digha Express... Exp ER - 07:50 - -
SMTWTFS
13162 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 08:00 08:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
03162 Tebhaga COVID - 19 Specia... Spec ER 08:00 08:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12518 Guwahati - Kolkata Garib ... GR NFR 08:15 08:25 10m 3
SMTWTFS
12526 Dibrugarh - Kolkata Expre... SF NFR 08:15 08:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
13416 Patna Malda Town Express... Exp ER 08:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
15639 Puri - Kamakhya Express... Exp NFR 08:30 08:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly... Exp NFR 08:30 08:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
15661 Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly ... Exp NFR 08:30 08:40 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12042 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah S... Shtb NFR 08:45 08:50 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER - 09:05 - -
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR - 09:05 - 4
SMTWTFS
05929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia S... Spec NFR 09:10 09:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
53401 Sahibganj- Malda Town Pas... Pass ER 09:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
03421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Tow... Spec ER 09:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13421 Nabadwip Dham - Malda Tow... Exp ER 09:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 11:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 12:15 12:35 20m 3
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 12:15 12:35 20m 1
SMTWTFS
03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchan... Spec ER 12:15 12:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
03174 Agartala - Sealdah Kancha... Spec ER 12:15 12:35 20m -
SMTWTFS
13425 Malda - Surat Express... Exp ER - 12:30 - -
SMTWTFS
55712 New Jalpaiguri - Malda To... Pass NFR 13:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
12364 Haldibari - Kolkata Triwe... SF ER 13:20 13:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 13:35 13:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 13:35 13:55 20m 2
SMTWTFS
03175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchan... Spec ER 13:35 13:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
03173 Sealdah - Agartala Kancha... Spec ER 13:35 13:55 20m -
SMTWTFS
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 13:40 13:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
13054 Kulik Express Exp ER 14:30 14:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
13417 Digha - Malda Town Expres... Exp ER 14:40 - - -
SMTWTFS
15629 Tambaram - Guwahati Expre... Exp NFR 14:45 14:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 14:45 14:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER - 15:00 - 4
SMTWTFS
03181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ka... Spec ER 15:00 15:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
12363 Kolkata - Haldibari Triwe... SF ER 15:05 15:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15643 Puri - Kamakhya Weekly Ex... Exp NFR 15:05 15:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
13181 Kolkata - Silghat Town Ex... Exp NFR 15:05 15:15 10m 5
SMTWTFS
55711 Malda Town - New Jalpaigu... Pass NFR - 15:30 - -
SMTWTFS
13063 Howrah - Balurgha Express... Exp ER 15:40 15:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
13422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dha... Exp ER - 15:50 - 1
SMTWTFS
03422 Malda Town - Nabadwip Dha... Spec ER - 15:50 - -
SMTWTFS
13053 Kulik Express Exp ER 15:55 16:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
15228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur ... Exp ECR 16:05 16:15 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah A... ACSF ER 16:10 16:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
53402 Malda Town- Sahibganj Pas... Pass ER - 16:20 - -
SMTWTFS
02249 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... Spec NFR 17:10 17:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
12509 Bengaluru Cantt. - Guwaha... SF NFR 17:20 17:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati E... SF NFR 17:20 17:30 10m 4
SMTWTFS
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NFR 17:20 17:30 10m 2
SMTWTFS
02509 Bengaluru Cantt.- Guwahat... Spec NFR 17:20 17:30 10m -
SMTWTFS
13034 Katihar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 17:50 18:00 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... SF NFR 18:30 18:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad E... SF NFR 18:30 18:40 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12516 Silchar - Thiruvananthapu... SF NFR 18:30 18:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 18:30 18:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
12508 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 18:30 18:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
02510 Guwahati - Bengaluru Cant... Spec NFR 18:30 18:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
02508 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 18:30 18:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
55702 Katihar - Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR 18:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
02514 Guwahati - Secunderabad F... Spec SCR 18:50 19:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
02250 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... Spec NFR 18:50 19:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
13413 Farakka Express Exp ER - 19:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER - 19:10 - 1
SMTWTFS
12041 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri S... Shtb NFR 19:10 19:15 5m 4
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
03413 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER - 19:15 - -
SMTWTFS
03161 Tebhaga COVID - 19 Specia... Spec ER 19:30 19:40 10m -
SMTWTFS
13161 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 19:40 19:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
53027 Azimganj-Malda Town Passe... Pass ER 19:45 - - 1,3,5
SMTWTFS
55422 Balurghat Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR 19:50 - - 3
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 20:05 20:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 20:05 20:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15227 Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur We... Exp ECR 20:05 20:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 20:05 20:15 10m 4
SMTWTFS
02507 Aronai Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 20:05 20:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
03160 Jogbani - Kolkata Covid -... Spec ER 20:05 20:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
15620 Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 20:05 20:30 25m -
SMTWTFS
13415 Malda Town Patna Express... Exp ER - 20:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 20:40 20:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER 20:40 20:50 10m 3
SMTWTFS
03142 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 20:40 20:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour ... Exp ER 20:50 21:35 45m 1
SMTWTFS
03410 Kiul - Malda Town Interci... Spec ER 20:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
13146 Radhikapur - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 21:00 21:10 10m 3
SMTWTFS
03146 Radhikapur - Kolkata COVI... Spec ER 21:00 21:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
13410 Jamalpur - Malda Town Int... Exp ER 21:05 - - 5
SMTWTFS
13154 Gour Express Exp ER - 21:35 - 1
SMTWTFS
03154 Gour Covid - 19 Special... Spec ER - 21:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12345 Saraighat Express SF ER 21:35 21:45 10m 4
SMTWTFS
02345 Saraighat Express Covid -... Spec ER 21:35 21:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 21:55 22:05 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER 21:55 22:05 10m 4
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
05960 Kamrup Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
05962 Kamrup Express Covid - 19... Spec NFR 22:00 22:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
03141 Teesta - Torsa Express Fe... Spec ER 22:05 22:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 22:20 22:30 10m 3
SMTWTFS
13465 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 22:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
03465 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Spec ER 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
13164 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 22:40 22:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
03170 Hate Bazare Covid - 19 Sp... Spec ER 22:40 22:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 22:40 22:50 10m 1,4
SMTWTFS
03164 Hate Bazare Covid - 19 Sp... Spec ER 22:40 22:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
03011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Spec ER 22:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 23:05 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13064 Balurghat - Howrah Expres... Exp ER 23:10 23:20 10m 3
SMTWTFS
05647 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Cov... Spec NFR 23:15 23:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
02611 MGR Chennai Central - New... Spec SR 23:15 23:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
15619 Gaya-Kamakhya Weekly Expr... Exp NFR 23:20 23:35 15m -
SMTWTFS
15647 Mumbai LTT-Guwahati Weekl... Exp NFR 23:25 23:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 23:25 23:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
12346 Saraighat Express SF ER 23:30 23:40 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02346 Saraighat Express Covid -... Spec ER 23:35 23:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12344 Darjeeling Mail SF ER 23:45 23:55 10m 2,3
SMTWTFS
02344 Darjeeling Mail Festival ... Spec ER 23:45 23:55 10m -
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 23:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 23:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Malda Town by train, get complete information about MLDT / Malda Town station, nearest airport to Malda Town. Complete list of trains to and from Malda Town

Loading...
Malda Town