12347 / Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) SF Express
हावड़ा - रामपुरहट (शहीद) सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12347/Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 11:55 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:35 (Rampur Hat)
SMTWTFS

Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) SF Express (12347) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 11:55 - 11 0.0 1 ER
2. KQU Kamarkundu 12:25 12:26 1m 1 32.9 1 ER
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction 13:06 13:08 2m 2 94.5 1 ER
4. GKH Guskara 13:45 13:46 1m 2 127.4 1 ER
5. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 14:04 14:06 2m 1 146.4 1 ER
6. PNE Prantik 14:16 14:17 1m 1 150.5 1 ER
7. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 14:34 14:35 1m 1 165.8 1 ER
8. SNT Sainthia Junction 14:46 14:48 2m 3 179.1 1 ER
9. RPH Rampur Hat 15:35 - 3 206.9 1 ER
Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 12:05 IST
12347 / Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahid) SF Express (हावड़ा - रामपुरहट (शहीद) सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Rampur Hat. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 11:55 hrs and reaches Rampur Hat at 15:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Rampur Hat. It takes 3 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 207 kilometers.

The return train is 12348.
Loading...