PNE / Prantik
प्रान्तिक

Prantik (प्रान्तिक), station code PNE, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Prantik.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Prantik have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Prantik (PNE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63582 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... MEMU ER 07:15 07:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 08:01 08:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63012 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... MEMU ER 08:25 08:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13017 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 08:52 08:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63581 Barddhaman - Rampurhat (B... MEMU ER 10:24 10:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13187 Maa Tara Express Exp ER 10:41 10:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13053 Kulik Express Exp ER 11:50 11:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13054 Kulik Express Exp ER 12:24 12:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13016 Jamalpur - Howrah Kavigur... Exp ER 13:13 13:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13015 Howrah - Jamalpur Kavigur... Exp ER 13:46 13:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
12347 Howrah - Rampurhat Shahid... SF ER 14:14 14:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU... MEMU ER 14:15 14:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13031 Howrah - Jaynagar Express... Exp ER 14:43 14:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13188 Maa Tara Express Exp ER 14:55 14:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63584 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Ba... MEMU ER 15:25 15:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU... MEMU ER 15:54 15:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13032 Jaynagar - Howrah Express... Exp ER 16:45 16:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63011 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... MEMU ER 17:25 17:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12348 Rampurhat - Howrah Shahid... SF ER 17:30 17:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13018 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 18:08 18:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... MEMU ER 18:50 18:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Prantik by train, get complete information about PNE / Prantik station, nearest airport to Prantik. Complete list of trains to and from Prantik

Loading...
Prantik