PNE / Prantik
प्रान्तिक

Prantik (प्रान्तिक), station code PNE, is a railway station in Bardhaman district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Howrah Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Prantik.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Prantik have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Prantik (PNE)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi (Upper... Exp ER 00:14 00:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13119 Sealdah - Anand Vihar Ter... Exp ER 00:14 00:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 05:10 05:11 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53048 Viswabharati Fast Passeng... Pass ER 06:19 06:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53417 Barddhaman - Malda Town P... Pass ER 06:31 06:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper... Exp ER 06:54 06:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13120 Anand Vihar (T) - Sealdah... Exp ER 06:54 06:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63582 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... MEMU ER 07:15 07:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53063 Barddhaman - Tinpahar Pas... Pass ER 07:52 07:53 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13012 Malda Town - Howrah Inter... Exp ER 08:00 08:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13013 Barddhaman - Rampurhat Ex... Exp ER 08:09 08:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63012 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Me... MEMU ER 08:25 08:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13017 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 08:55 08:56 1m 1
SMTWTFS
63581 Barddhaman - Rampurhat (B... MEMU ER 10:24 10:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53068 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Pa... Pass ER 10:42 10:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13187 Maa Tara Express Exp ER 10:43 10:44 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53041 Howrah - Jaynagar (Dhuliy... Pass ER 11:23 11:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12373 Sealdah - Rampurhat Triwe... SF ER 11:39 11:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12374 Rampurhat - Sealdah Triwe... SF ER 11:48 11:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13053 Kulik Express Exp ER 11:54 11:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13016 Bhagalpur - Howrah Kavigu... Exp ER 13:49 13:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
13015 Howrah - Bhagalpur Kavigu... Exp ER 13:51 13:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
63142 Rampurhat - Sealdah MEMU... MEMU ER 14:15 14:16 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12347 Howrah - Rampurhat (Shahi... SF ER 14:17 14:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 14:45 14:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13188 Maa Tara Express Exp ER 15:00 15:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63584 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Ba... MEMU ER 15:25 15:26 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63141 Sealdah - Rampurhat MEMU... MEMU ER 15:54 15:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53042 Jaynagar - Howrah (Dhuliy... Pass ER 16:43 16:44 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63011 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... MEMU ER 17:25 17:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12348 Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahi... SF ER 17:28 17:29 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13018 Ganadevta Express Exp ER 18:11 18:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13011 Howrah - Malda Town Inter... Exp ER 18:29 18:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13054 Kulik Express Exp ER 18:38 18:39 1m 2
SMTWTFS
63583 Barddhaman - Rampurhat ME... MEMU ER 18:50 18:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53064 Tinpahar - Barddhaman Pas... Pass ER 18:57 18:58 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13014 Rampurhat - Barddhaman Ex... Exp ER 19:36 19:37 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53047 Viswabharati Fast Passeng... Pass ER 20:01 20:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53418 Malda Town - Barddhaman P... Pass ER 20:09 20:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
53069 Barddhaman Rampurhat Pass... Pass ER 21:33 21:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Prantik by train, get complete information about PNE / Prantik station, nearest airport to Prantik. Complete list of trains to and from Prantik

Loading...
Prantik