12348 / Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express
रामपुरहाट - हावड़ा शहीद एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12348/Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rampur Hat.
Departs @ 16:35 (Rampur Hat)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:15 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express (12348) Schedule

Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 12:05 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RPH Rampur Hat 16:35 - 3 0.0 1 ER
2. SNT Sainthia Junction 17:00 17:01 1m 4 27.9 1 ER
3. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 17:12 17:13 1m 2 41.1 1 ER
4. PNE Prantik 17:28 17:29 1m 2 56.4 1 ER
5. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 17:35 17:37 2m 2 60.5 1 ER
6. GKH Guskara 17:55 17:56 1m 1 79.6 1 ER
7. BWN Barddhaman Junction 18:28 18:30 2m 5,6 112.4 1 ER
8. KQU Kamarkundu 19:22 19:23 1m 3 174.0 1 ER
9. HWH Howrah Junction 20:15 - 7 206.9 1 ER
12348 / Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express (रामपुरहाट - हावड़ा शहीद एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Rampur Hat and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Rampur Hat on at 16:35 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 20:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rampur Hat, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 3 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 207 kilometers.

The return train is 12347.