12383 / Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express
सियालदह - आसनसोल सुपरफ़ास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12383/Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sealdah
.
Departs @ 17:00 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00 (Asansol Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express (12383) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SDAH Sealdah 17:00 - 8 0.0 1 ER
2. BP Barrackpore 17:26 17:27 1m 3 22.5 1 ER
3. NH Naihati Junction 17:50 17:51 1m 2 37.8 1 ER
4. BDC Bandel Junction 18:11 18:12 1m 1A 46.1 1 ER
5. BWN Barddhaman Junction 19:15 19:17 2m 2 113.6 1 ER
6. DGR Durgapur 20:02 20:03 1m 3 177.4 1 ER
7. UDL Andal Junction 20:23 20:24 1m 2 194.3 1 ER
8. RNG Raniganj 20:34 20:35 1m 2 201.3 1 ER
9. ASN Asansol Junction 21:00 - 6 219.6 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:47 IST
12383 / Sealdah-Asansol SF InterCity Express (सियालदह - आसनसोल सुपरफ़ास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Sealdah and Asansol Junction. The train leaves from Sealdah on at 17:00 hrs and reaches Asansol Junction at 21:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sealdah, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Asansol Junction. It takes 4 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 220 kilometers.

The return train is 12384.
Loading...