12384 / Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express
आसनसोल - सियालदह सुपरफ़ास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12384/Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Asansol Junction
.
Departs @ 06:45 (Asansol Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 (Sealdah)
SMTWTFS

Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express (12384) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ASN Asansol Junction 06:45 - 6,7 0.0 1 ER
2. RNG Raniganj 07:01 07:02 1m 3 18.3 1 ER
3. UDL Andal Junction 07:10 07:11 1m 3 25.4 1 ER
4. DGR Durgapur 07:25 07:26 1m 4 42.2 1 ER
5. BWN Barddhaman Junction 08:17 08:19 2m 5 106.0 1 ER
6. BDC Bandel Junction 09:26 09:28 2m 3,4 173.5 1 ER
7. NH Naihati Junction 09:47 09:49 2m 5 181.8 1 ER
8. BP Barrackpore 10:05 10:06 1m 4 197.1 1 ER
9. SDAH Sealdah 10:45 - 8,9A 219.6 1 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:47 IST
12384 / Asansol-Sealdah SF InterCity Express (आसनसोल - सियालदह सुपरफ़ास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Asansol Junction and Sealdah. The train leaves from Asansol Junction on at 06:45 hrs and reaches Sealdah at 10:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Asansol Junction, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Sealdah. It takes 4 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 220 kilometers.

The return train is 12383.
Loading...