13017 / Ganadevta Express
गणदेवता एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13017/Ganadevta Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction.
Departs @ 06:05 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15 (Azimganj Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ganadevta Express (13017) Schedule

Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 13:56 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 06:05 - 7 0.0 1 ER
2. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 06:32 06:33 1m 4 22.0 1 ER
3. BDC Bandel Junction 06:49 06:51 2m 1A,1 39.5 1 ER
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction 07:44 07:46 2m 1,2 107.1 1 ER
5. GKH Guskara 08:25 08:26 1m 2 139.9 1 ER
6. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 08:43 08:45 2m 1 159.0 1 ER
7. PNE Prantik 08:55 08:56 1m 1 163.0 1 ER
8. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 09:12 09:13 1m 1 178.4 1 ER
9. SNT Sainthia Junction 09:25 09:26 1m 3 191.6 1 ER
10. MLV Mallarpur 09:40 09:41 1m 3,4 207.0 1 ER
11. RPH Rampur Hat 10:06 10:16 10m 3 219.5 1 ER
12. NHT Nalhati Junction 10:31 10:33 2m 1A 233.5 1 ER
13. MGAE Morgram 10:57 10:58 1m 1 252.4 1 ER
14. SDI Sagardighi 11:10 11:11 1m 1 260.0 1 ER
15. AZ Azimganj Junction 12:15 - - 278.9 1 ER
13017 / Ganadevta Express (गणदेवता एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 06:05 hrs and reaches Azimganj Junction at 12:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Azimganj Junction. It takes 6 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 279 kilometers.

The return train is 13018.