13018 / Ganadevta Express
गणदेवता एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13018/Ganadevta Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Azimganj Junction.
Departs @ 15:40 (Azimganj Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:00 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ganadevta Express (13018) Schedule

Last Updated: 05-Sep-18 13:56 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AZ Azimganj Junction 15:40 - 1,3 0.0 1 ER
2. SDI Sagardighi 16:03 16:04 1m 1 18.9 1 ER
3. MGAE Morgram 16:15 16:16 1m 2 26.5 1 ER
4. NHT Nalhati Junction 16:46 16:48 2m 1B 45.4 1 ER
5. RPH Rampur Hat 17:05 17:10 5m 1 59.4 1 ER
6. MLV Mallarpur 17:22 17:23 1m - 71.9 1 ER
7. SNT Sainthia Junction 17:39 17:40 1m 4 87.3 1 ER
8. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 17:54 17:55 1m 2 100.6 1 ER
9. PNE Prantik 18:11 18:12 1m 2 115.9 1 ER
10. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 18:19 18:24 5m 2 119.9 1 ER
11. GKH Guskara 18:42 18:43 1m 2 139.0 1 ER
12. BWN Barddhaman Junction 19:37 19:42 5m 6 171.8 1 ER
13. BDC Bandel Junction 20:40 20:42 2m 3 239.4 1 ER
14. SHE Seoraphuli Junction 21:00 21:01 1m 6 256.9 1 ER
15. HWH Howrah Junction 22:00 - 6 278.9 1 ER
13018 / Ganadevta Express (गणदेवता एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction. The train leaves from Azimganj Junction on at 15:40 hrs and reaches Howrah Junction at 22:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Azimganj Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Howrah Junction. It takes 6 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 279 kilometers.

The return train is 13017.