15719 / Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express
कटिहार - सिलीगुड़ी जं. इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15719/Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Katihar Junction.
Departs @ 06:00 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:15 (Siliguri Junction)
SMTWTFS

Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express (15719) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KIR Katihar Junction 06:00 - 6 0.0 1 NFR
2. SI Sonalli 06:21 06:23 2m 1 16.8 1 NFR
3. SRI Salmari 06:37 06:39 2m 1 29.2 1 NFR
4. BOE Barsoi Junction 07:05 07:07 2m 2 38.9 1 NFR
5. SUD Sudhani 07:22 07:23 1m 1 50.8 1 NFR
6. TETA Telta 07:33 07:34 1m 1 59.8 1 NFR
7. DLK Dalkolha 07:43 07:45 2m 1 67.9 1 NFR
8. KKA Kanki 07:58 07:59 1m 1 82.6 1 NFR
9. KNE Kishanganj 08:12 08:14 2m 1 96.4 1 NFR
10. AUB Aluabari Road 08:45 08:47 2m 1 126.9 1 NFR
11. POT Pothia 09:09 09:10 1m 1 131.8 1 NFR
12. TBR Taiabpur 09:19 09:20 1m 1 140.3 1 NFR
13. TKG Thakurganj 09:28 09:30 2m 1 146.9 1 NFR
14. GAGA Galgalia 09:45 09:46 1m 1 158.9 1 NFR
15. ADQ Adhikari 09:55 09:56 1m 1 167.7 1 NFR
16. NAK Naksalbari 10:10 10:12 2m 1 180.3 1 NFR
17. BORA Bagdogra 10:33 10:35 2m 2 193.1 1 NFR
18. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 11:15 - 1 203.2 1 NFR
Last Updated: 11-Sep-18 17:17 IST
15719 / Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express (कटिहार - सिलीगुड़ी जं. इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Katihar Junction and Siliguri Junction. The train leaves from Katihar Junction on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Siliguri Junction at 11:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Katihar Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Siliguri Junction. It takes 5 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 203 kilometers.

The return train is 15720.
Loading...