15720 / Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express
सिलीगुड़ी जंक्शन - कटिहार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15720/Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Siliguri Junction
.
Departs @ 15:00 (Siliguri Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:15 (Katihar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express (15720) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 15:00 - 3 0.0 1 NFR
2. BORA Bagdogra 15:18 15:20 2m 1 10.0 1 NFR
3. NAK Naksalbari 15:34 15:36 2m 1 22.9 1 NFR
4. ADQ Adhikari 15:50 15:52 2m 1 35.5 1 NFR
5. GAGA Galgalia 16:01 16:02 1m 1 44.3 1 NFR
6. TKG Thakurganj 16:18 16:20 2m 2 56.2 1 NFR
7. TBR Taiabpur 16:28 16:29 1m 1 62.9 1 NFR
8. POT Pothia 16:38 16:39 1m 1 71.4 1 NFR
9. AUB Aluabari Road 16:52 16:54 2m 2 76.2 1 NFR
10. KNE Kishanganj 17:23 17:25 2m 2 106.7 1 NFR
11. KKA Kanki 17:39 17:40 1m 2 120.5 1 NFR
12. DLK Dalkolha 17:53 17:55 2m 2 135.2 1 NFR
13. TETA Telta 18:04 18:05 1m 2 143.4 1 NFR
14. SUD Sudhani 18:15 18:16 1m 2 152.4 1 NFR
15. BOE Barsoi Junction 18:29 18:31 2m 1 164.2 1 NFR
16. SRI Salmari 18:47 18:49 2m 1 174.0 1 NFR
17. SI Sonalli 19:15 19:17 2m 2 186.4 1 NFR
18. KIR Katihar Junction 20:15 - 7 203.1 1 NFR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 18:06 IST
15720 / Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express (सिलीगुड़ी जंक्शन - कटिहार इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Siliguri Junction and Katihar Junction. The train leaves from Siliguri Junction on at 15:00 hrs and reaches Katihar Junction at 20:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Siliguri Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Katihar Junction. It takes 5 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 203 kilometers.

The return train is 15719.
Loading...