AUB / Aluabari Road Junction
अलुआबाड़ी रोड जं.

Aluabari Road Junction (अलुआबाड़ी रोड जं.), station code AUB, is a railway station in Uttar Dinajpur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Aluabari Road Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Aluabari Road Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Aluabari Road Junction (AUB)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13141 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 01:00 01:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13141-Slip Teesta - Torsa Link Expre... Exp ER 01:15 01:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 01:50 01:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
08047 Santragachi - New Jalpaig... Exp SER 03:45 03:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15959 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 04:40 04:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15961 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 04:40 04:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13147 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 05:10 05:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 06:10 06:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15909 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 07:03 07:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22309 Howrah - New Jalpaiguri A... ACSF ER 07:46 07:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15710 New Jalpaiguri - Malda To... Exp NFR 08:11 08:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15719 Katihar - Siliguri Jn Int... Exp NFR 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13176 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 08:34 08:36 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13174 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 08:43 08:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Inte... Exp NFR 09:30 09:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
07507 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEM... Spec NFR 09:30 09:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75707 Radhikapur - Siliguri DEM... DEMU NFR 10:30 10:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75720 Siliguri Jn. - Malda Cour... EMU NFR 12:18 12:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 12:35 12:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08048 New Jalpaiguri - Santraga... Exp SER 13:03 13:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22310 New Jalpaiguri - Howrah A... ACSF ER 13:19 13:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75719 Malda Court - Siliguri Jn... EMU NFR 13:40 13:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15910 Avadh Assam Express Exp NFR 16:05 16:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15720 Siliguri Jn - Katihar Int... Exp NFR 16:08 16:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
13173 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 16:25 16:27 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 16:33 16:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13175 Kanchajungha Express Exp ER 16:35 16:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13142 Teesta Torsa Express Exp ER 16:43 16:45 2m 2
SMTWTFS
23142 Teesta - Torsa link Expre... Exp ER 16:44 16:46 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Inte... Exp NFR 17:38 17:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15960 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 18:03 18:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15962 Kamrup Express Exp NFR 18:03 18:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
13148 Uttar Banga Express Exp ER 18:40 18:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75708 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEM... DEMU NFR 19:30 19:32 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
07508 Siliguri - Radhikapur DEM... Spec NFR 19:30 19:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
15709 Malda Town - New Jalpaigu... Exp NFR 20:27 20:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express... Exp ER 21:28 21:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75743 Katihar - Siliguri DEMU... DEMU NFR 21:53 21:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 22:51 22:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Aluabari Road Junction by train, get complete information about AUB / Aluabari Road Junction station, nearest airport to Aluabari Road Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Aluabari Road Junction

Loading...
Aluabari Road Junction