15723 / New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express
न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - सीतामढ़ी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15723/New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Jalpaiguri Junction
.
Departs @ 21:10 (New Jalpaiguri Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night (Sitamarhi Junction)
SMTWTFS

New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express (15723) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 21:10 - - 0.0 1 NFR
2. AUB Aluabari Road 23:00 23:02 2m 2 83.6 1 NFR
3. KNE Kishanganj 23:27 23:29 2m 2 114.1 1 NFR
4. DLK Dalkolha 23:52 23:54 2m 2 142.6 1 NFR
5. KIR Katihar Junction 01:45 01:55 10m 6 210.5 2 NFR
6. NNA Naugachia 02:43 02:45 2m 2 268.0 2 ECR
7. BGS Begusarai 04:30 04:32 2m 1 375.0 2 ECR
8. BJU Barauni Junction 05:35 05:45 10m - 390.4 2 ECR
9. SPJ Samastipur Junction 07:05 07:10 5m 6 441.1 2 ECR
10. DBG Darbhanga Junction 08:10 08:15 5m - 478.4 2 ECR
11. KML Kamtaul 08:46 08:48 2m 1 501.6 2 ECR
12. JNR Janakpur Road 09:03 09:05 2m 1 521.2 2 ECR
13. SMI Sitamarhi Junction 10:15 - 3 546.3 2 ECR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 18:06 IST
15723 / New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express (न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी - सीतामढ़ी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Sitamarhi Junction. The train leaves from New Jalpaiguri Junction on at 21:10 hrs and reaches Sitamarhi Junction at 10:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Jalpaiguri Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Sitamarhi Junction. It takes 13 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 546 kilometers.

The return train is 15724.
Loading...