PRNA / Purnea Junction
पूर्णियाँ जंक्शन

Purnea Junction (पूर्णियाँ जंक्शन), station code PRNA, is a railway station in Purnia district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Purnea Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Purnea Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Purnea Junction (PRNA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15283 Janki Express Exp ECR 00:30 00:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75757 Katihar - Jogbani Demu... DEMU NFR 03:37 03:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55564 Saharsa - Purnea Passenge... Pass ECR 04:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
75752 Jogbani - Katihar Demu... DEMU NFR 04:58 05:00 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
55563 Purnea - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
04070 Seemanchal SF Special... Spec NR 06:05 06:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75762 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU... DEMU NFR 06:23 06:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12488 Seemanchal Express SF NR 06:55 07:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15705 Katihar - Delhi Champaran... Hms NFR 06:55 07:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75753 Katihar - Jogbani Demu... DEMU NFR 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75758 Jogbani - Katihar Demu... DEMU NFR 08:15 08:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03159 Kolkata - Jogbani Special... Spec ER 09:00 09:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express... Exp ER 09:05 09:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13169 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 09:05 09:15 10m 1
SMTWTFS
03169 Hate Bazare Fare Special... Spec ER 09:10 09:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75258 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU... DEMU ECR 10:00 - - 3
SMTWTFS
75759 Katihar - Jogbani Demu... DEMU NFR 10:22 10:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75257 Purnea - Saharsa DEMU... DEMU ECR - 11:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
75754 Jogbani - Katihar Demu... DEMU NFR 12:26 12:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
75745 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU... DEMU NFR 12:52 12:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15284 Janki Express Int ECR 13:55 14:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
75755 Katihar - Jogbani Demu... DEMU NFR 15:17 15:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75760 Jogbani - Katihar Demu... DEMU NFR 15:17 15:19 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express... Exp ER 16:00 16:02 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
03160 Jogbani - Kolkata Special... Spec ER 16:08 16:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
13170 Hate Bazare Express Exp ER 17:40 17:50 10m 2
SMTWTFS
03170 Hate Bazare Fare Special... Spec ER 17:40 17:55 15m -
SMTWTFS
75746 Jogbani - Katihar DEMU... DEMU NFR 17:42 17:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15706 Delhi - Katihar Champaran... Hms NFR 18:15 18:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
75761 Katihar - Jogbani DEMU... DEMU NFR 18:40 18:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
75756 Jogbani - Katihar Demu... DEMU NFR 19:37 19:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
55584 Saharsa - Purnea Passenge... Pass ECR 20:10 - - 1
SMTWTFS
05226 Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Exp... Spec ECR 20:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
55583 Purnea - Saharsa Passenge... Pass ECR - 21:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
05225 Purnea - Saharsa DEMU Exp... Spec ECR - 21:15 - -
SMTWTFS
12487 Seemanchal Express SF NR 21:15 21:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
75751 Katihar - Jogbani Demu... DEMU NFR 21:23 21:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04069 Seemanchal SF Special... Prm NR 21:43 21:48 5m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Purnea Junction by train, get complete information about PRNA / Purnea Junction station, nearest airport to Purnea Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Purnea Junction

Loading...
Purnea Junction